Married Relationship facts

Married Nov 1908

Chorlton, Lancashire, England UK

Silas Beavan

Silas Morgan Beavan

Age

83

Born

Wednesday 05 Jan 1881

Died

26 Feb 1964

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Suffragette, magistrate & alderman of Manchester City Council
Alderman Emily Beavan

Emily Esther Beavan

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 14 Sep 1882

Died

May 1972

His Other Children

Children Together

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick

born 1910, died 1994, age 84

Her Other Children

Silas Beavan
Bio Details

Full name

Silas Morgan Beavan

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Wednesday 05 Jan 1881

Date of death:

26 Feb 1964

Place of death

At his home in Manchester, England, UK

Occupations

Trade Unionist

Trivia

Silas Beavan Family

Silas Beavan's children:

Silas Beavan's son was John Beavan, Baron Ardwick


Silas Beavan's current partners:

Silas Beavan's wife was Alderman Emily Beavan


Silas Beavan's grandchildren:

Silas Beavan's grandson is Matthew Symonds


Silas Beavan's great grandchildren:

Silas Beavan's great granddaughter is Carrie Symonds


Silas Beavan's in laws:

Silas Beavan's daughter in law is Gladys Beavan


Alderman Emily Beavan
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Esther Beavan

Maiden name

Emily Esther Hussey

Also known as

Emily Hester Hussey

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 14 Sep 1882

Date of death:

May 1972

Place of death

Withington Hospital,Manchester, England, UK

Trivia

Alderman Emily Beavan Family

Alderman Emily Beavan's children:

Alderman Emily Beavan's son was John Beavan, Baron Ardwick


Alderman Emily Beavan's current partners:

Alderman Emily Beavan's husband was Silas Beavan


Alderman Emily Beavan's grandchildren:

Alderman Emily Beavan's grandson is Matthew Symonds


Alderman Emily Beavan's great grandchildren:

Alderman Emily Beavan's great granddaughter is Carrie Symonds


Alderman Emily Beavan's in laws:

Alderman Emily Beavan's daughter in law is Gladys Beavan