How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Paige
Partner of 
John Paige

Grandfather of Hollywood Actor Matt Damon
John Paige

John Walter Paige

Age

87

Born

Wednesday 04 Feb 1914

Died

26 Jan 2002

John Paige
Bio Details

Full name

John Walter Paige

Maiden name

Nils Pajari

Gender

Male

Age

87

Date of birth

Wednesday 04 Feb 1914

Birth place

Virginia, Minnesota, USA

Date of death:

26 Jan 2002

Place of death

Norwalk, Connecticut, USA

Partners of 
John Paige

Peg Paige

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began circa 1941

John Paige Children

Judy Brunstad

with Peg Paige

Nancy Carlsson-Paige

born 1944, age 74 (approx.)
with Peg Paige

Mother of Hollwood Star Matt Damon

John Paige Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

John Paige Family

John Paige's parents:

John Paige's father is John Paige John Paige's mother is Impi Paige


John Paige's children:

John Paige's daughter is Judy Brunstad John Paige's daughter is Nancy Carlsson-Paige


John Paige's current partners:

John Paige had a relationship with Peg Paige


John Paige's grandchildren:

John Paige's grandson is Matt Damon John Paige's grandson is Kyle Damon


John Paige's great grandchildren:

John Paige's great grandson is Jackson Damon John Paige's great grandson is Miles Damon John Paige's great granddaughter is Isabella Damon John Paige's great granddaughter is Gia Damon John Paige's great granddaughter is Stella Damon


John Paige's in laws:

John Paige's son in law is George Brunstad


John Paige's former in laws:

John Paige's former son in law was Kent Damon