Affair

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick

John Cowburn Morgan Beavan, Baron Ardwick

Age

84

Born

Friday 29 Apr 1910

Died

18 Aug 1994

Other Partners

Gladys Beavan

Married

1934

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Richard Symonds

Divorced

married 25 May 1940

Professional Partners

Anne Symonds Siblings

Peter Harrisson

Brother

Anne Symonds

Anne Hilda Symonds

Age

100

Born

Tuesday 22 Aug 1916

Died

6 Feb 2017

His Other Children

Children Together

Matthew Symonds

born 1953, age 65

Co-Founder of the Independent Newspaper.

Her Other Children

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick
Bio Details

Full name

John Cowburn Morgan Beavan, Baron Ardwick

Gender

Male

Age

84

Date of birth

Friday 29 Apr 1910

Birth place

Wimbledon, Surrey, England, UK

Date of death:

18 Aug 1994

Education

Manchester Grammar School, Manchester, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick Family

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's parents:

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's father was Silas Beavan John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's mother was Alderman Emily Beavan


John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's children:

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's son is Matthew Symonds


John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's current partners:

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's wife was Gladys Beavan John Beavan, Baron Ardwick had an affair with Anne Symonds


John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's grandchildren:

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's granddaughter is Carrie Symonds


John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's in laws:

John Beavan, Baron Ardwick's daughter in law is Alison Symonds


Anne Symonds
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Hilda Symonds

Maiden name

Anne Hilda Harrison

Gender

Female

Age

100

Date of birth

Tuesday 22 Aug 1916

Birth place

Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK

Date of death:

6 Feb 2017

Believed by some to have been the daughter of liberal prime minister Herbert Asquith who was unacknowledged close friend of Anne's mother Hilda from before Anne was born. Hilda and her husband had moved to a farm in Wiltshire previously owned by a relative of Asquith. In his will he left a significant some to Hilda and her children. And later, correspondence between Asquith and Hilda was published in a book.

Trivia

Anne Symonds Family

Anne Symonds's parents:

Anne Symonds's father was Roland Harrisson Anne Symonds's mother was Hilda Harrisson


Anne Symonds's children:

Anne Symonds's son is Matthew Symonds


Anne Symonds's current partners:

Anne Symonds's husband was Richard Symonds Anne Symonds had an affair with John Beavan, Baron Ardwick


Anne Symonds's siblings:

Anne Symonds's brother is Peter Harrisson


Anne Symonds's grandparents:

Anne Symonds's grandfather was S M Grierson Anne Symonds's grandfather was Damer Harrisson


Anne Symonds's grandchildren:

Anne Symonds's granddaughter is Carrie Symonds


Anne Symonds's in laws:

Anne Symonds's father in law is Group Captain C P Symonds Anne Symonds's daughter in law is Alison Symonds