Married

Donald Kalanick

Donald Edward Kalanick

Age

80 (approx.)

Born

1939

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Donald Kalanick Siblings

Mary Ann Kalanick

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Bonnie Kalanick

Bonnie Renée Horowitz Kalanick

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1946

Died

May 2017

His Other Children

Children Together

Travis Kalanick

born 1976, age 42

US Billionaire co-founder of Uber

Her Other Children

Donald Kalanick
Bio Details

Full name

Donald Edward Kalanick

Gender

Male

Age

80 (approx.)

Date of birth

1939

Trivia

Donald Kalanick Family

Donald Kalanick's parents:

Donald Kalanick's father was Mike Kalanick Donald Kalanick's mother is Mary Kalanick


Donald Kalanick's children:

Donald Kalanick's son is Travis Kalanick


Donald Kalanick's current partners:

Donald Kalanick's wife was Bonnie Kalanick


Donald Kalanick's siblings:

Donald Kalanick's sister is Mary Ann Kalanick


Donald Kalanick's grandparents:

Donald Kalanick's grandfather was George Zeyock Donald Kalanick's grandmother was Annie Zeyock


Donald Kalanick's in laws:

Donald Kalanick's father in law was Morris Bloom Donald Kalanick's mother in law was Shirley Bloom


Bonnie Kalanick
Bio Details

Full name

Bonnie Renée Horowitz Kalanick

Maiden name

Bonnie Renée Bloom

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1946

Date of death:

May 2017

Place of death

Pine Flat Lake, Fresno County, California, USA

Trivia

Bonnie Kalanick Family

Bonnie Kalanick's parents:

Bonnie Kalanick's father was Morris Bloom Bonnie Kalanick's mother was Shirley Bloom


Bonnie Kalanick's children:

Bonnie Kalanick's son is Travis Kalanick


Bonnie Kalanick's current partners:

Bonnie Kalanick's husband was Donald Kalanick


Bonnie Kalanick's in laws:

Bonnie Kalanick's father in law was Mike Kalanick Bonnie Kalanick's mother in law is Mary Kalanick Bonnie Kalanick's grandfather in law was George Zeyock Bonnie Kalanick's grandmother in law was Annie Zeyock Bonnie Kalanick's sister in law is Mary Ann Kalanick