Married

Dhirubhai Ambani

Dhirajlal Hirachand Ambani

Age

69

Born

Wednesday 28 Dec 1932

Died

6 Jul 2002

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Kokilaben Ambani

Kokilaben Ambani

Age

85

Born

Saturday 24 Feb 1934

His Other Children

Children Together

Dipti Salgaocar

Nina Kothari

Mukesh Ambani

born 1957, age 62

Chairman and managing director of Fortune Global 500 company Reliance Industries Limited (RIL)

Anil Ambani

born 1959, age 60

Her Other Children

Dhirubhai Ambani
Bio Details

Full name

Dhirajlal Hirachand Ambani

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Wednesday 28 Dec 1932

Birth place

Gujarat, India

Date of death:

6 Jul 2002

Place of death

Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Trivia

Dhirubhai Ambani Family

Dhirubhai Ambani's parents:

Dhirubhai Ambani's father was Hirachand Gordhanbhai Ambani Dhirubhai Ambani's mother was Jamnaben Ambani


Dhirubhai Ambani's children:

Dhirubhai Ambani's son is Mukesh Ambani Dhirubhai Ambani's daughter is Dipti Salgaocar Dhirubhai Ambani's daughter is Nina Kothari Dhirubhai Ambani's son is Anil Ambani


Dhirubhai Ambani's current partners:

Dhirubhai Ambani's wife was Kokilaben Ambani


Dhirubhai Ambani's grandchildren:

Dhirubhai Ambani's granddaughter is Nayantara Bhartia Dhirubhai Ambani's grandson is Akash Ambani Dhirubhai Ambani's granddaughter is Isha Piramal Dhirubhai Ambani's grandson is Anant Ambani Dhirubhai Ambani's grandson is Jai Anmol Ambani Dhirubhai Ambani's grandson is Jai Anshul Ambani


Dhirubhai Ambani's in laws:

Dhirubhai Ambani's father in law is Ratilal Jasraj Patel Dhirubhai Ambani's son in law is Dattaraj Salgaocar Dhirubhai Ambani's son in law is Bhadrashyam Kothari Dhirubhai Ambani's daughter in law is Nita Ambani Dhirubhai Ambani's daughter in law is Tina Ambani


Kokilaben Ambani
Bio Details

Full name

Kokilaben Ambani

Maiden name

Kokilaben Patel

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Saturday 24 Feb 1934

Birth place

Jamnagar, Gujarat, India

Trivia

Kokilaben Ambani Family

Kokilaben Ambani's parents:

Kokilaben Ambani's father is Ratilal Jasraj Patel


Kokilaben Ambani's children:

Kokilaben Ambani's son is Mukesh Ambani Kokilaben Ambani's daughter is Dipti Salgaocar Kokilaben Ambani's daughter is Nina Kothari Kokilaben Ambani's son is Anil Ambani


Kokilaben Ambani's current partners:

Kokilaben Ambani's husband was Dhirubhai Ambani


Kokilaben Ambani's grandchildren:

Kokilaben Ambani's granddaughter is Nayantara Bhartia Kokilaben Ambani's grandson is Akash Ambani Kokilaben Ambani's granddaughter is Isha Piramal Kokilaben Ambani's grandson is Anant Ambani Kokilaben Ambani's grandson is Jai Anmol Ambani Kokilaben Ambani's grandson is Jai Anshul Ambani


Kokilaben Ambani's in laws:

Kokilaben Ambani's father in law was Hirachand Gordhanbhai Ambani Kokilaben Ambani's mother in law was Jamnaben Ambani Kokilaben Ambani's son in law is Dattaraj Salgaocar Kokilaben Ambani's son in law is Bhadrashyam Kothari Kokilaben Ambani's daughter in law is Nita Ambani Kokilaben Ambani's daughter in law is Tina Ambani