Divorced Relationship facts

Married 28 Mar 1963

Caxton Hall, Westminster, London, England,UK

Divorce before 1977

Crossroads Actor
Charles Stapley

Charles Henry Stapley

Age

85

Born

Thursday 23 Jul 1925

Died

8 Jan 2011

Other Partners

Beatrice Mills

Relationship

relationship began after 1978

Lynn Furlong

Divorced

married 1977

Nan Winton

Divorced

married 1948
divorce 16 Mar 1962

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Penny Noble

Penelope Margaret Noble

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

1941

Charles Stapley
Bio Details

Full name

Charles Henry Stapley

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Thursday 23 Jul 1925

Birth place

Ilford, Essex, England, UK

Date of death:

8 Jan 2011

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Charles Stapley Family

Charles Stapley's current partners:

Charles Stapley had a relationship with Beatrice Mills Charles Stapley's wife was Lynn Furlong


Charles Stapley's former partners:

Charles Stapley's former wife is Penny Noble Charles Stapley's former wife was Nan Winton


Penny Noble
Bio Details

Full name

Penelope Margaret Noble

Maiden name

Penelope Margaret Landeau

Gender

Female

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

1941

Trivia

Penny Noble Family

Penny Noble's former partners:

Penny Noble's former husband was Charles Stapley