Married Relationship facts

Married Jul 1893

Albert M Jorden

Albert Mathew Jorden

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1873

Died

17 May 1943

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ida Jorden

Ida B Jorden

Age

74 (approx.)

Born

1877

Died

23 Sep 1951

His Other Children

Children Together

Earl Jorden

Seldon Jorden

Nellie Jorden

Mrs Frank Klensch

Al Jorden

born 1917, died 1967, age 50

Her Other Children

Albert M Jorden
Bio Details

Full name

Albert Mathew Jorden

Gender

Male

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1873

Date of death:

17 May 1943

Place of death

St Mary Hospital, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Cause of death

Fractured his skull falling from a locomotive at Storrs Station.

Occupations

Railway Engineer

Trivia

Albert M Jorden Family

Albert M Jorden's children:

Albert M Jorden's son is Earl Jorden Albert M Jorden's son is Seldon Jorden Albert M Jorden's daughter is Nellie Jorden Albert M Jorden's daughter is Mrs Frank Klensch Albert M Jorden's son was Al Jorden


Albert M Jorden's current partners:

Albert M Jorden's wife was Ida Jorden


Albert M Jorden's grandchildren:

Albert M Jorden's grandson was Terry Melcher Albert M Jorden's grandson is Bruce Jorden


Albert M Jorden's great grandchildren:

Albert M Jorden's great grandson is Ryan Melcher


Albert M Jorden's in laws:

Albert M Jorden's daughter in law was Willetta Jorden


Albert M Jorden's former in laws:

Albert M Jorden's former daughter in law was Doris Day


Ida Jorden
Bio Details

Full name

Ida B Jorden

Maiden name

Ida Bruce

Gender

Female

Age

74 (approx.)

Date of birth

1877

Date of death:

23 Sep 1951

Place of death

At her home in Price Hill, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Trivia

Ida Jorden Family

Ida Jorden's children:

Ida Jorden's son is Earl Jorden Ida Jorden's son is Seldon Jorden Ida Jorden's daughter is Nellie Jorden Ida Jorden's daughter is Mrs Frank Klensch Ida Jorden's son was Al Jorden


Ida Jorden's current partners:

Ida Jorden's husband was Albert M Jorden


Ida Jorden's grandchildren:

Ida Jorden's grandson was Terry Melcher Ida Jorden's grandson is Bruce Jorden


Ida Jorden's great grandchildren:

Ida Jorden's great grandson is Ryan Melcher


Ida Jorden's in laws:

Ida Jorden's daughter in law was Willetta Jorden


Ida Jorden's former in laws:

Ida Jorden's former daughter in law was Doris Day