Married Relationship facts

Married 31 Dec 1973

Christ Church, Shamley Green, Surrey, England, UK

Film Producer and co-founder of Virgin Group
Nik Powell

Nicholas Mark Powell

Age

68

Born

Saturday 04 Nov 1950

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Merrill Powell Siblings

Kristen Ball

Sister

Merrill Powell

Merrill Katrine Powell

Age

66 (aft.)

Born

1953 (aft.)

Nik Powell
Bio Details

Full name

Nicholas Mark Powell

Gender

Male

Age

68

Date of birth

Saturday 04 Nov 1950

Trivia

Nik Powell Family

Nik Powell's current partners:

Nik Powell's wife is Merrill Powell


Nik Powell's in laws:

Nik Powell's brother in law-by-marriage is Sir Richard Branson Nik Powell's father in law is Joseph H Tomassi Nik Powell's mother in law is Jacqueline Tomassi Nik Powell's grandmother in law is Florence Tomassi Nik Powell's grandfather in law is Lyman Thunford Nik Powell's sister in law is Kristen Ball Nik Powell's brother in law-by-marriage was Kevin Ayers Nik Powell's brother in law-by-marriage is Axel Ball


Merrill Powell
Bio Details

Full name

Merrill Katrine Powell

Maiden name

Merrill Katrine Tomassi

Gender

Female

Age

66 (aft.)

Date of birth

1953 (aft.)

Trivia

Merrill Powell Family

Merrill Powell's parents:

Merrill Powell's father is Joseph H Tomassi Merrill Powell's mother is Jacqueline Tomassi


Merrill Powell's current partners:

Merrill Powell's husband is Nik Powell


Merrill Powell's siblings:

Merrill Powell's sister is Kristen Ball


Merrill Powell's nieces and nephews:

Merrill Powell's niece is Galen Ayers


Merrill Powell's grandparents:

Merrill Powell's grandfather is Lyman Thunford Merrill Powell's grandmother is Florence Tomassi