Married Relationship facts

Married 17 Sep 1898

Arthur Markham

Sir Arthur Basil Markham

Age

49

Born

Saturday 25 Aug 1866

Died

5 Aug 1916

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lucy Markham

Lucy Bertram Markham

Died

5 Feb 1960

His Other Children

Children Together

Mansfield Markham

born 1905, died 1971, age 65 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Arthur Markham
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Arthur Basil Markham

Gender

Male

Age

49

Date of birth

Saturday 25 Aug 1866

Date of death:

5 Aug 1916

Trivia

Arthur Markham Family

Arthur Markham's children:

Arthur Markham's son was Mansfield Markham


Arthur Markham's current partners:

Arthur Markham's wife was Lucy Markham


Arthur Markham's grandchildren:

Arthur Markham's grandson was Gervase Markham


Arthur Markham's in laws:

Arthur Markham's daughter in law was Mary Markham


Arthur Markham's former in laws:

Arthur Markham's former daughter in law was Beryl Markham


Lucy Markham
Bio Details

Full name

Lucy Bertram Markham

Maiden name

Lucy Cunningham

Gender

Female

Date of death:

5 Feb 1960

Trivia

Lucy Markham Family

Lucy Markham's children:

Lucy Markham's son was Mansfield Markham


Lucy Markham's current partners:

Lucy Markham's husband was Arthur Markham


Lucy Markham's grandchildren:

Lucy Markham's grandson was Gervase Markham


Lucy Markham's in laws:

Lucy Markham's daughter in law was Mary Markham


Lucy Markham's former in laws:

Lucy Markham's former daughter in law was Beryl Markham