Divorced Relationship facts

Married 27 Aug 1927

Divorce 1942

Mansfield Markham

Mansfield Markham

Age

65 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 30 Dec 1905

Died

1971

Other Partners

Mary Markham

Married

2 Feb 1944

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

HRH Prince Henry Windsor
1st Duke of Gloucester

Relationship

relationship began about 1928
until about 1929

Professional Partners

Siblings

Beryl Markham

Beryl Markham

Died

1986

His Other Children

Children Together

Gervase Markham

born 1929, died 1971, age 41 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Mansfield Markham
Bio Details

Full name

Mansfield Markham

Gender

Male

Age

65 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 30 Dec 1905

Date of death:

1971

Trivia

Mansfield Markham Family

Mansfield Markham's parents:

Mansfield Markham's father was Arthur Markham Mansfield Markham's mother was Lucy Markham


Mansfield Markham's children:

Mansfield Markham's son was Gervase Markham


Mansfield Markham's current partners:

Mansfield Markham's wife was Mary Markham


Mansfield Markham's former partners:

Mansfield Markham's former wife was Beryl Markham


Beryl Markham
Bio Details

Full name

Beryl Markham

Maiden name

Beryl Clutterbuck

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1986

Occupations

Horse Trainer

First person to fly the Atlantic east to west.

Trivia

Beryl Markham Family

Beryl Markham's children:

Beryl Markham's son was Gervase Markham


Beryl Markham's former partners:

Beryl Markham had a relationship with HRH Prince Henry Windsor 1st Duke of Gloucester Beryl Markham's former husband was Mansfield Markham


Beryl Markham's former in laws:

Beryl Markham's former father in law was Arthur Markham Beryl Markham's former mother in law was Lucy Markham