Married Relationship facts

Married 2009

Professional Footballer
Luis Suarez

Luis Alberto Suarez Diaz

Age

31

Born

Saturday 24 Jan 1987

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Luis Suarez Siblings

Giovana Suarez

Sister

Paolo Suarez

Brother

Leticia Suarez

Sister

Max Suarez

Brother

Diego Suarez

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sofia Suarez

Sofia Suarez Balbi

Age

29 (approx.)

Born

1989

His Other Children

Children Together

Delfina Suarez

born 2010, age 7

Benjamin Suarez

born 2013, age 4

Her Other Children

Luis Suarez
Bio Details

Full name

Luis Alberto Suarez Diaz

Gender

Male

Age

31

Date of birth

Saturday 24 Jan 1987

Birth place

Salto, Uruguay

Occupations

Footballer

2005–2006	Nacional
2006–2007	Groningen
2007–2011	Ajax
2011–	Liverpool	
Uruguayan International player
2014 World Cup : Banned for four months and nine games after biting Italian defender Giorgio Chiellini during their match.

Trivia

Luis Suarez Family

Luis Suarez's parents:

Luis Suarez's father is Rodolfo Suarez Luis Suarez's mother is Sandra Suarez


Luis Suarez's children:

Luis Suarez's daughter is Delfina Suarez Luis Suarez's son is Benjamin Suarez


Luis Suarez's current partners:

Luis Suarez's wife is Sofia Suarez


Luis Suarez's siblings:

Luis Suarez's brother is Paolo Suarez Luis Suarez's sister is Giovana Suarez Luis Suarez's sister is Leticia Suarez Luis Suarez's brother is Max Suarez Luis Suarez's brother is Diego Suarez


Luis Suarez's nieces and nephews:

Luis Suarez's nephew is Augustin Suarez


Luis Suarez's grandparents:

Luis Suarez's grandfather was Alberto Diaz Luis Suarez's grandmother is Pelusa Reyes Luis Suarez's grandfather is Atacildo Suarez Luis Suarez's grandmother is Lila Piriz


Luis Suarez's uncles and aunts:

Luis Suarez's uncle is Jorge Diaz


Luis Suarez's cousins:

Luis Suarez's cousin is Jorge Diaz


Luis Suarez's in laws:

Luis Suarez's father in law is Gustavo Balbi


Sofia Suarez
Bio Details

Full name

Sofia Suarez Balbi

Maiden name

Sofia Balbi

Gender

Female

Age

29 (approx.)

Date of birth

1989

Birth place

Uruguay

Trivia

Sofia Suarez Family

Sofia Suarez's parents:

Sofia Suarez's father is Gustavo Balbi


Sofia Suarez's children:

Sofia Suarez's daughter is Delfina Suarez Sofia Suarez's son is Benjamin Suarez


Sofia Suarez's current partners:

Sofia Suarez's husband is Luis Suarez


Sofia Suarez's in laws:

Sofia Suarez's brother in law is Paolo Suarez Sofia Suarez's father in law is Rodolfo Suarez Sofia Suarez's mother in law is Sandra Suarez Sofia Suarez's grandfather in law is Atacildo Suarez Sofia Suarez's grandmother in law is Lila Piriz Sofia Suarez's grandfather in law was Alberto Diaz Sofia Suarez's grandmother in law is Pelusa Reyes Sofia Suarez's sister in law is Giovana Suarez Sofia Suarez's sister in law is Leticia Suarez Sofia Suarez's brother in law is Max Suarez Sofia Suarez's brother in law is Diego Suarez Sofia Suarez's husband Luis Suarez's uncle in law is Jorge Diaz