How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Lee Child
Partner of 
Lee Child

Author of the 'Jack Reacher' series of books
Lee Child

Jim Grant

Age

65

Born

Friday 29 Oct 1954

Lee Child
Bio Details

Full name

Jim Grant

Maiden name

James Dover Grant

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Friday 29 Oct 1954

Birth place

A nursing home in Coventry, Warwickshire, England, UK

Occupations

Novelist

Education

Orchard Primary School, Handsworth Wood, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom

King Edward’s School, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom

Sheffield University, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

Owns a ranch in Wyoming, USA;  an apartment in Manhattan, New York, USA; a home in St Tropez, France and a house plus farmland in East Sussex, England which takes up a whole postcode.

Lee Child Siblings

Richard Grant

Brother

David Grant

Brother

Andrew Grant.
Andrew Child

Brother

Partners of 
Lee Child

Jane Grant

Married

1 child together

Aug 1975

Lee Child Children

Ruth Grant

born 1980, age 40 (approx.)
with Jane Grant

Lee Child Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Lee Child Family

Lee Child's parents:

Lee Child's father was Rex Grant Lee Child's mother was Audrey Grant


Lee Child's children:

Lee Child's daughter is Ruth Grant


Lee Child's current partners:

Lee Child's wife is Jane Grant


Lee Child's siblings:

Lee Child's brother is Richard Grant Lee Child's brother is David Grant Lee Child's brother is Andrew Grant. Andrew Child


Lee Child's grandparents:

Lee Child's grandfather was Harry Scrafton Lee Child's grandmother was Audrey Scrafton Lee Child's grandfather was John Grant Lee Child's grandmother is Winnie Grant


Lee Child's great grandparents:

Lee Child's great grandfather is Sam Grant Lee Child's great grandmother is Jane Grant


Lee Child's uncles and aunts:

Lee Child's aunt is Margaret Grant


Lee Child's great uncles and aunts:

Lee Child's great aunt is Hettie Scott


Lee Child's in laws:

Lee Child's father in law was Norman Shiren Lee Child's mother in law is Edith Shiren Lee Child's grandmother in law was Sadye Weisberg