Married Relationship facts

First Met

Dominic said he fell in love with Catherine at University, but she ended their relationship and married someone else.

Reunited 2002

Engaged 2007

Married 26 Jun 2010

Glin Castle, County Limerick, Ireland

The Wire Star
Dominic West

Dominic West

Age

48

Born

Wednesday 15 Oct 1969

Other Partners

Polly Astor

Relationship

1 child together

until circa 2001

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Ned Lambton

Divorced

married 19 Oct 1995
divorce 2002

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dominic West's Wife
Daughter of the last Knight of the Glin, Desmond Fitzgerald
Catherine West

Catherine Celinda Leopoldine West

Age

47

Born

Tuesday 18 May 1971

His Other Children

Martha West

born 1999, age 19 (approx.)
with Polly Astor

Dominic West's Daughter

Children Together

Dora West

Dominic West's Daughter

Senan West

born 2008, age 10 (approx.)

Dominic West's Son

Francis West

born 2009, age 9 (approx.)

Dominic West's Son

Her Other Children

Dominic West
Bio Details

Full name

Dominic West

Gender

Male

Age

48

Date of birth

Wednesday 15 Oct 1969

Birth place

Sheffield, Yorkshire, UK

Occupations

Actor (1991)

Education

Eton College, Windsor, Berkshire, England, United Kingdom

Trinity College, Dublin, Ireland

Guildhall School of Music and Drama, London, England, United Kingdom (Finished 1995)

2015: Dominic and Catherine sell their Irish Castle, Glin Castle,  which has been in her family for 700 years due to the cost of it's upkeep.  

Baftas

2012 - Best Actor - Appropriate Adult

Trivia

Dominic West Family

Dominic West's parents:

Dominic West's father was George West Dominic West's mother was Moya West


Dominic West's children:

Dominic West's daughter is Dora West Dominic West's daughter is Martha West Dominic West's son is Senan West Dominic West's son is Francis West


Dominic West's current partners:

Dominic West's wife is Catherine West


Dominic West's former partners:

Dominic West had a relationship with Polly Astor


Dominic West's in laws:

Dominic West's father in law was Desmond Fitzgerald


Dominic West FameChain Links

BAFTA Award Winners 2012 - The 65th

2012

Other people in this association:

Daniel Day-Lewis 2012

Quentin Tarantino 2012

Meryl Streep 2012

more...

Catherine West
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Celinda Leopoldine West

Maiden name

Catherine Fitzgerald

Also known as

Catherine Lambton

Lady Of Durham

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

Tuesday 18 May 1971

Occupations

Landscape Gardener

Trivia

Catherine West Family

Catherine West's parents:

Catherine West's father was Desmond Fitzgerald


Catherine West's children:

Catherine West's daughter is Dora West Catherine West's son is Senan West Catherine West's son is Francis West Catherine West's step-daughter is Martha West


Catherine West's current partners:

Catherine West's husband is Dominic West


Catherine West's former partners:

Catherine West's former husband is Ned Lambton


Catherine West's in laws:

Catherine West's father in law was George West Catherine West's mother in law was Moya West