Divorced Relationship facts

Married 19 Oct 1995

Divorce 2002

Ned Lambton

Lord Edward Richard Lambton

Age

56

Born

Thursday 19 Oct 1961

Other Partners

Marina Lambton

Married

1 child together

Jan 2011

Jennie Guy

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa 2000

Christabel Holland

Divorced

1 child together

married 1983
divorce 1995

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Dominic West

Married

3 children together

26 Jun 2010

Professional Partners

Siblings

Dominic West's Wife
Daughter of the last Knight of the Glin, Desmond Fitzgerald
Catherine West

Catherine Celinda Leopoldine West

Age

47

Born

Tuesday 18 May 1971

His Other Children

Fred Lambton

born 1985, age 33
with Christabel Holland

Molly Lambton

born 2000 (ca.), age 18 (ca.)
with Jennie Guy

Stella Lambton

born 2011, age 6
with Marina Lambton

Children Together

Her Other Children

Dora West

with Dominic West

Dominic West's Daughter

Senan West

born 2008, age 10 (approx.)
with Dominic West

Dominic West's Son

Francis West

born 2009, age 9 (approx.)
with Dominic West

Dominic West's Son

Martha West

born 1999, age 19 (approx.)
step-child with Dominic West

Dominic West's Daughter

Ned Lambton
Bio Details

Full name

Lord Edward Richard Lambton

Also known as

Earl Edward Lambton

Edward Lambton, 7th Earl Of Durham

Hon. Ned Lambton

Lord Lambton

Edward Lambton, 7th Baron Durham Of The City Of Durham And Of Lambton Castle

Edward Lamton, 7th Viscount Lambton

Gender

Male

Age

56

Date of birth

Thursday 19 Oct 1961

Occupations

Musician

Trivia

Ned Lambton Family

Ned Lambton's children:

Ned Lambton's son is Fred Lambton Ned Lambton's daughter is Molly Lambton Ned Lambton's daughter is Stella Lambton


Ned Lambton's current partners:

Ned Lambton's wife is Marina Lambton


Ned Lambton's former partners:

Ned Lambton had a relationship with Jennie Guy Ned Lambton's former wife is Catherine West Ned Lambton's former wife is Christabel Holland


Ned Lambton's in laws:

Ned Lambton's brother in law-by-marriage is David Rocksavage, 7th Marquess Of Cholmondeley Ned Lambton's father in law is Tim Hanbury Ned Lambton's mother in law is Emma Hanbury Ned Lambton's grandfather in law was James Hanbury Ned Lambton's grandmother in law was Sara Smith Ned Lambton's sister in law is Rose Cholmondeley Ned Lambton's brother in law is David Hanbury Ned Lambton's wife Marina Lambton's uncle in law is Evan Hanbury Ned Lambton's wife Marina Lambton's aunt-by-marriage is Nicky Hanbury


Ned Lambton's former in laws:

Ned Lambton's former grandmother in law was Alice Astor Ned Lambton's former father in law was Desmond Fitzgerald Ned Lambton's former father in law was Rory McEwen Ned Lambton's former mother in law is Romana McEwen Ned Lambton's former grandfather in law was Sir John McEwen of Marchmont and Bardrochat, 1st Baronet McEwen Ned Lambton's former grandmother in law was Bridget Mary McEwen Ned Lambton's former grandfather in law is Raimund von Hofmannsthal Ned Lambton's former sister in law is Flora Mason Ned Lambton's former sister in law is Samantha Mary McEwen Ned Lambton's former brother in law is Adam Hugo McEwen Ned Lambton's former wife Christabel Holland's uncle in law was Sir James Napier Finnie McEwen of Marchmont and Bardrochat, 2nd Baronet Ned Lambton's former wife Christabel Holland's uncle in law was Sir Robert Lindley McEwen of Marchmont and Bardrochat, 3rd Baronet Ned Lambton's former wife Christabel Holland's aunt in law was Baroness Christian Mary Hesketh Ned Lambton's former wife Christabel Holland's uncle in law is Alexander Dundas McEwen Ned Lambton's former wife Christabel Holland's uncle in law was David Fraser McEwen Ned Lambton's former wife Christabel Holland's uncle in law is John Sebastian McEwen Ned Lambton's former wife Christabel Holland's uncle in law is Ivan Obolensky Ned Lambton's former wife Christabel Holland's aunt in law is Sylvia Obolensky Ned Lambton's former wife Christabel Holland's aunt in law is Alice Harding


Catherine West
Bio Details

Full name

Catherine Celinda Leopoldine West

Maiden name

Catherine Fitzgerald

Also known as

Catherine Lambton

Lady Of Durham

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

Tuesday 18 May 1971

Occupations

Landscape Gardener

Trivia

Catherine West Family

Catherine West's parents:

Catherine West's father was Desmond Fitzgerald


Catherine West's children:

Catherine West's daughter is Dora West Catherine West's son is Senan West Catherine West's son is Francis West Catherine West's step-daughter is Martha West


Catherine West's current partners:

Catherine West's husband is Dominic West


Catherine West's former partners:

Catherine West's former husband is Ned Lambton


Catherine West's in laws:

Catherine West's father in law was George West Catherine West's mother in law was Moya West