How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Luisa Ruffo di Calabria
Luisa Ruffo di Calabria

Partners of 
Luisa Ruffo di Calabria

Don Fulco Ruffo Di Calabria, Prince Ruffo Di Calabria

Married

6 children together

30 Jun 1919

Luisa Ruffo di Calabria
Bio Details

Full name

Luisa Albertine Cristina Ruffo Di Calabria

Maiden name

Luisa Gazelli dei Conti Gazelli di Rossana e di Sebastiano

Gender

Female

Age

92 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 19 May 1896

Date of death:

1989

Luisa Ruffo di Calabria

Luisa Albertine Cristina Ruffo Di Calabria

Age

92 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 19 May 1896

Died

1989

Luisa Ruffo di Calabria Partner(s) Other Children

Luisa Ruffo di Calabria Children

Donna Maria San Martino di Germano d'Aglie

with Don Fulco Ruffo Di Calabria, Prince Ruffo Di Calabria

Laura Ruffo di Calabria

born 1921, died 1972, age 51 (approx.)
with Don Fulco Ruffo Di Calabria, Prince Ruffo Di Calabria

Fabrizio Ruffo di Calabria

born 1922, died 2005, age 83 (approx.)
with Don Fulco Ruffo Di Calabria, Prince Ruffo Di Calabria

Giovannella Ruffo di Calabria

born 1927, died 1941, age 14 (approx.)
with Don Fulco Ruffo Di Calabria, Prince Ruffo Di Calabria

Antonello Ruffo di Calabria

born 1930, deceased, age 88 (approx.)
with Don Fulco Ruffo Di Calabria, Prince Ruffo Di Calabria

Donna Paola Ruffo Di Calabria

born 1937, age 80
with Don Fulco Ruffo Di Calabria, Prince Ruffo Di Calabria

Trivia

Luisa Ruffo di Calabria Family

Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's children:

Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's daughter is Donna Maria San Martino di Germano d'Aglie Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's daughter was Laura Ruffo di Calabria Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's son was Fabrizio Ruffo di Calabria Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's daughter was Giovannella Ruffo di Calabria Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's son was Antonello Ruffo di Calabria Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's daughter is Donna Paola Ruffo Di Calabria


Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's current partners:

Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's husband was Don Fulco Ruffo Di Calabria, Prince Ruffo Di Calabria


Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's grandchildren:

Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's grandson is HM King Philippe of Belgium Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's granddaughter is Giovanna de Orleans-Borbon y Parodi Delfino Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's granddaughter is Princess Astrid Of Belgium Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's grandson is Prince Laurent Of Belgium


Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's great grandchildren:

Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's great granddaughter is Princess Elisabeth Of Belgium Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's great grandson is Prince Gabriel Of Belgium Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's great grandson is Prince Emmanuel Of Belgium Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's great granddaughter is Princess Eleonore Of Belgium Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's great grandson is Prince Amedeo Of Belgium Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's great granddaughter is Princess Maria Of Belgium Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's great grandson is Prince Joachim Of Belgium Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's great granddaughter is Princess Luisa Of Belgium Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's great granddaughter is Princess Laetitia Of Belgium


Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's in laws:

Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's son in law is Casmiro San Martino Di Germano D'Agile Luisa Ruffo di Calabria's son in law is King Albert II of Belgium