Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Feb 1933

Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.

Coles John Child

Age

65

Born

Sunday 11 Feb 1906

Died

26 May 1971

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt. Siblings

Marjorie Child

Sister

Dorothy Child

Sister

Audrey Child

Sister

Norah Child

Sister

Kathleen Child

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sheila Child

Sheila Child

Died

1 May 1964

His Other Children

Children Together

Deirdre Woodall

born 1934, age 84

Diana Fremantle

born 1936, age 82

Jeremy Child

born 1944, age 74

Her Other Children

Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.
Bio Details

Full name

Coles John Child

Gender

Male

Age

65

Date of birth

Sunday 11 Feb 1906

Date of death:

26 May 1971

Trivia

Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt. Family

Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s parents:

Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s father was Sir Coles Child, 1st Bt. Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s mother was Eliza Child


Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s children:

Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s daughter is Deirdre Woodall Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s daughter is Diana Fremantle Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s son is Jeremy Child


Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s current partners:

Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s wife was Sheila Child


Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s siblings:

Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s sister was Marjorie Child Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s sister was Dorothy Child Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s sister was Audrey Child Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s sister was Norah Child Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s sister was Kathleen Child


Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s grandchildren:

Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s grandson is James Woodall Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s grandson is Andrew Woodall Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s grandson is Edward Woodall Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s grandson is Charles Matterson Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s grandson is Justin Matterson Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s grandson is Nicholas Matterson Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s grandson is Dominic Matterson Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s granddaughter is Melissa Child


Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s great grandchildren:

Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s great granddaughter is Constance Woodall Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s great grandson is Gabriel Woodall Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s great grandson is Leo Woodall


Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s in laws:

Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s son in law was Antony Woodall Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s son in law was Noel Matterson


Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s former in laws:

Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.'s former daughter in law is Deborah Grant


Sheila Child
Bio Details

Full name

Sheila Child

Maiden name

Sheila Mathewson

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1 May 1964

Trivia

Sheila Child Family

Sheila Child's children:

Sheila Child's daughter is Deirdre Woodall Sheila Child's daughter is Diana Fremantle Sheila Child's son is Jeremy Child


Sheila Child's current partners:

Sheila Child's husband was Sir Coles Child, 2nd Bt.


Sheila Child's grandchildren:

Sheila Child's grandson is James Woodall Sheila Child's grandson is Andrew Woodall Sheila Child's grandson is Edward Woodall Sheila Child's grandson is Charles Matterson Sheila Child's grandson is Justin Matterson Sheila Child's grandson is Nicholas Matterson Sheila Child's grandson is Dominic Matterson Sheila Child's granddaughter is Melissa Child


Sheila Child's great grandchildren:

Sheila Child's great granddaughter is Constance Woodall Sheila Child's great grandson is Gabriel Woodall Sheila Child's great grandson is Leo Woodall


Sheila Child's in laws:

Sheila Child's father in law was Sir Coles Child, 1st Bt. Sheila Child's mother in law was Eliza Child Sheila Child's sister in law was Marjorie Child Sheila Child's sister in law was Dorothy Child Sheila Child's sister in law was Audrey Child Sheila Child's sister in law was Norah Child Sheila Child's sister in law was Kathleen Child Sheila Child's son in law was Antony Woodall Sheila Child's son in law was Noel Matterson


Sheila Child's former in laws:

Sheila Child's former daughter in law is Deborah Grant