Married

John Hood Merriweather

John Hood Merriweather

Age

61

Born

Friday 02 Jul 1802

Died

15 Oct 1863

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elizabeth Merriweather

Elizabeth Merriweather

Age

54

Born

Sunday 24 Oct 1813

Died

18 Aug 1868

His Other Children

Children Together

Mary Carpenter

born 1836, died 1898, age 62 (approx.)

William Merriweather

born 1838, died 1898, age 60 (approx.)

Eliza Rhodes

born 1840, died 1906, age 66 (approx.)

James Merriweather

born 1844, died 1912, age 68 (approx.)

John Merriweather

born 1846, died 1912, age 66 (approx.)

Maria Merriweather

born 1849, died 1856, age 7 (approx.)

Ella Post

born 1852, died 1912, age 60

Her Other Children

John Hood Merriweather
Bio Details

Full name

John Hood Merriweather

Gender

Male

Age

61

Date of birth

Friday 02 Jul 1802

Birth place

Howard County, Maryland, USA

Date of death:

15 Oct 1863

Trivia

John Hood Merriweather Family

John Hood Merriweather's children:

John Hood Merriweather's daughter was Mary Carpenter John Hood Merriweather's son was William Merriweather John Hood Merriweather's daughter was Eliza Rhodes John Hood Merriweather's son was James Merriweather John Hood Merriweather's son was John Merriweather John Hood Merriweather's daughter was Maria Merriweather John Hood Merriweather's daughter was Ella Post


John Hood Merriweather's current partners:

John Hood Merriweather's wife was Elizabeth Merriweather


John Hood Merriweather's grandchildren:

John Hood Merriweather's granddaughter was Marjorie Close, Marjorie Merriweather Post


John Hood Merriweather's great grandchildren:

John Hood Merriweather's great granddaughter was Adelaide Close Riggs John Hood Merriweather's great granddaughter was Eleanor Post Hutton John Hood Merriweather's great granddaughter was Dina Merrill   John Hood Merriweather's great great grandson was Tony de Bekessy


John Hood Merriweather's former in laws:

John Hood Merriweather's former son in law was C W Post


Elizabeth Merriweather
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Merriweather

Maiden name

Elizabeth Hummel

Gender

Female

Age

54

Date of birth

Sunday 24 Oct 1813

Birth place

Clark County, Ohio, USA

Date of death:

18 Aug 1868

Place of death

Pawnee, Sangamon County, Illinois, USA

Trivia

Elizabeth Merriweather Family

Elizabeth Merriweather's children:

Elizabeth Merriweather's daughter was Mary Carpenter Elizabeth Merriweather's son was William Merriweather Elizabeth Merriweather's daughter was Eliza Rhodes Elizabeth Merriweather's son was James Merriweather Elizabeth Merriweather's son was John Merriweather Elizabeth Merriweather's daughter was Maria Merriweather Elizabeth Merriweather's daughter was Ella Post


Elizabeth Merriweather's current partners:

Elizabeth Merriweather's husband was John Hood Merriweather


Elizabeth Merriweather's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Merriweather's granddaughter was Marjorie Close, Marjorie Merriweather Post


Elizabeth Merriweather's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Merriweather's great granddaughter was Adelaide Close Riggs Elizabeth Merriweather's great granddaughter was Eleanor Post Hutton Elizabeth Merriweather's great granddaughter was Dina Merrill   Elizabeth Merriweather's great great grandson was Tony de Bekessy


Elizabeth Merriweather's former in laws:

Elizabeth Merriweather's former son in law was C W Post