Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1934

Hans Habe

Hans Habe

Age

66

Born

Sunday 12 Feb 1911

Died

29 Sep 1977

Other Partners

Licci Balla

Married

1958

Eloise Hardt

Divorced

1 child together

married 1948

Ali Ghito

Divorced

married 1947

Eleanor Post Hutton

Divorced

1 child together

married 23 Apr 1942
divorce 1946

Margit Bloch

Divorced

married 1931

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Erika Lewy

Erika Lewy

His Other Children

Tony de Bekessy

born 1943, died 2015, age 71
with Eleanor Post Hutton

Marina Habe

born 1951, died 1968, age 17
with Eloise Hardt

Children Together

Her Other Children

Hans Habe
Bio Details

Full name

Hans Habe

Also known as

János Békessy

Antonio Corte

Frank Richard

Frederick Gert

John Richler

Hans Wolfgang

Alexander Holmes

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Sunday 12 Feb 1911

Birth place

Budapest, Hungary

Date of death:

29 Sep 1977

Place of death

Locarno, Ticino, Switzerland

Occupations

Journalist

Author

Trivia

Hans Habe Family

Hans Habe's parents:

Hans Habe's father is Imre Békessy Hans Habe's mother is Bianca Békessy


Hans Habe's children:

Hans Habe's son was Tony de Bekessy Hans Habe's daughter was Marina Habe


Hans Habe's current partners:

Hans Habe's wife was Licci Balla Hans Habe's wife was Eloise Hardt Hans Habe's wife was Ali Ghito Hans Habe's wife was Erika Lewy Hans Habe's wife was Margit Bloch


Hans Habe's former partners:

Hans Habe's former wife was Eleanor Post Hutton


Hans Habe's former in laws:

Hans Habe's former grandfather in law was C W Post Hans Habe's former father in law was Edward Close Hans Habe's former mother in law was Marjorie Close, Marjorie Merriweather Post Hans Habe's former step-mother in law was Elizabeth Close Hans Habe's former grandfather in law was Edward Close Hans Habe's former grandmother in law was Emma Close Hans Habe's former grandmother in law was Ella Post Hans Habe's former sister in law was Adelaide Close Riggs Hans Habe's former half-brother in law was William Close Hans Habe's former half-brother in law is Edward Close Jr Hans Habe's former half-sister in law was Dina Merrill Hans Habe's former wife Eleanor Post Hutton's uncle in law was Henry Close


Erika Lewy
Bio Details

Full name

Erika Lewy

Gender

Female

Trivia

Erika Lewy Family

Erika Lewy's children:

Erika Lewy's step-son was Tony de Bekessy Erika Lewy's step-daughter was Marina Habe


Erika Lewy's current partners:

Erika Lewy's husband was Hans Habe


Erika Lewy's in laws:

Erika Lewy's father in law is Imre Békessy Erika Lewy's mother in law is Bianca Békessy