Divorced Relationship facts

Married 28 Dec 1908

New York City, New York, USA

Divorce before 1920

Curtis Gordon Rand

Curtis Gordon Rand

Age

66

Born

Tuesday 03 May 1887

Died

26 Dec 1953

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Alice Leavitt Rand

Alice Leavitt Rand

Age

88

Born

Sunday 17 Jun 1888

Died

18 May 1977

His Other Children

Children Together

George Curtis Rand

born 1909, died 1986, age 76

Alice Rand

born 1913, deceased, age 106 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Curtis Gordon Rand
Bio Details

Full name

Curtis Gordon Rand

Gender

Male

Age

66

Date of birth

Tuesday 03 May 1887

Birth place

Lawrence, Nassau County, New York, USA

Date of death:

26 Dec 1953

Place of death

Pamplin, Appomattox County, Virginia, USA

Trivia

Curtis Gordon Rand Family

Curtis Gordon Rand's children:

Curtis Gordon Rand's son was George Curtis Rand Curtis Gordon Rand's daughter was Alice Rand


Curtis Gordon Rand's former partners:

Curtis Gordon Rand's former wife was Alice Leavitt Rand


Curtis Gordon Rand's in laws:

Curtis Gordon Rand's daughter in law was Lilla Rand


Curtis Gordon Rand's former in laws:

Curtis Gordon Rand's former father in law was George C. Kobbe Curtis Gordon Rand's former mother in law was Alice Kobbe Curtis Gordon Rand's former daughter in law was Eleanor Post Hutton


Alice Leavitt Rand
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Leavitt Rand

Maiden name

Alice Leavitt Kobbe

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Sunday 17 Jun 1888

Birth place

Short Hills, Essex County, New Jersey, USA

Date of death:

18 May 1977

Place of death

Fort Myers, Lee County, Florida, USA

Trivia

Alice Leavitt Rand Family

Alice Leavitt Rand's parents:

Alice Leavitt Rand's father was George C. Kobbe Alice Leavitt Rand's mother was Alice Kobbe


Alice Leavitt Rand's children:

Alice Leavitt Rand's son was George Curtis Rand Alice Leavitt Rand's daughter was Alice Rand


Alice Leavitt Rand's former partners:

Alice Leavitt Rand's former husband was Curtis Gordon Rand


Alice Leavitt Rand's in laws:

Alice Leavitt Rand's daughter in law was Lilla Rand


Alice Leavitt Rand's former in laws:

Alice Leavitt Rand's former daughter in law was Eleanor Post Hutton