Married Relationship facts

Married 1951

Hollywood Great
Preston Sturges

Edmund Preston Sturges

Age

60

Born

Monday 29 Aug 1898

Died

6 Aug 1959

Other Partners

Louise Sturges

Divorced

1 child together

married 7 Nov 1938
divorce Nov 1947

Eleanor Post Hutton

Annulment of marriage

1930 - 1932

Estelle deWolfe Sturgess

Divorced

married Dec 1923
divorce 1928

Bianca Gilchrist

Relationship

until 1938

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sandy Sturges

Anne Margaret Sturges

Age

79

Born

Saturday 03 Sep 1927

Died

28 Nov 2006

His Other Children

Solomon Sturges IV

born 1941, age 77
with Louise Sturges

Children Together

Preston Sturges Jr.

born 1953, age 65

Tom Sturges

born 1956, age 62

Her Other Children

Preston Sturges
Bio Details

Full name

Edmund Preston Sturges

Gender

Male

Age

60

Date of birth

Monday 29 Aug 1898

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

6 Aug 1959

Place of death

New York City, USA

Occupations

Film Director

Playwright

Screenwriter

Trivia

Preston Sturges Family

Preston Sturges's parents:

Preston Sturges's father was Edmund C Biden Preston Sturges's mother is Mary Estelle Dempsey


Preston Sturges's former step-parents:

Preston Sturges's former step-father is Vely Bey Preston Sturges's former step-father is Solomon Sturges


Preston Sturges's children:

Preston Sturges's son is Solomon Sturges IV Preston Sturges's son is Preston Sturges Jr. Preston Sturges's son is Tom Sturges


Preston Sturges's current partners:

Preston Sturges's wife was Sandy Sturges


Preston Sturges's former partners:

Preston Sturges's former wife was Louise Sturges Preston Sturges was in an annulled marriage with Eleanor Post Hutton Preston Sturges's former wife is Estelle deWolfe Sturgess Preston Sturges had a relationship with Bianca Gilchrist


Preston Sturges's grandparents:

Preston Sturges's grandfather is Dominic Dempsey Preston Sturges's grandmother is Catherine Dempsey


Preston Sturges's former step-grandparents:

Preston Sturges's former step-grandfather is Dr. Elias Pasha


Sandy Sturges
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Margaret Sturges

Maiden name

Anne Margaret Nagle

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Saturday 03 Sep 1927

Birth place

Washington, D.C., USA

Date of death:

28 Nov 2006

Place of death

Manhattan Beach, California, USA

Trivia

Sandy Sturges Family

Sandy Sturges's children:

Sandy Sturges's son is Preston Sturges Jr. Sandy Sturges's son is Tom Sturges Sandy Sturges's step-son is Solomon Sturges IV


Sandy Sturges's current partners:

Sandy Sturges's husband was Preston Sturges


Sandy Sturges's in laws:

Sandy Sturges's father in law was Edmund C Biden Sandy Sturges's mother in law is Mary Estelle Dempsey Sandy Sturges's grandfather in law is Dominic Dempsey Sandy Sturges's grandmother in law is Catherine Dempsey