Married Relationship facts

First Met

In Helmstedt, West Germany whilst Gordon was on National Service with the Royal Signals.

Married 1956

Legendary England World Cup goalkeeper
Gordon Banks OBE

Gordon Banks OBE

Age

81

Born

Thursday 30 Dec 1937

Died

12 Feb 2019

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Gordon Banks OBE Siblings

Jack Banks

Brother

Michael Banks

Brother

David Banks

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ursula Banks

Ursula Banks

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

1937

His Other Children

Children Together

Robert Banks

born 1958, age 60 (approx.)

Wendy Banks

born 1963, age 56 (approx.)

Julia Banks

born 1969, age 50 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Gordon Banks OBE
Bio Details

Full name

Gordon Banks OBE

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Thursday 30 Dec 1937

Birth place

Sheffield, England, UK

Date of death:

12 Feb 2019

Occupations

Footballer

Trivia

Gordon Banks OBE Family

Gordon Banks OBE's parents:

Gordon Banks OBE's father was Thomas Banks Gordon Banks OBE's mother is Nellie Banks


Gordon Banks OBE's children:

Gordon Banks OBE's son is Robert Banks Gordon Banks OBE's daughter is Wendy Banks Gordon Banks OBE's daughter is Julia Banks


Gordon Banks OBE's current partners:

Gordon Banks OBE's wife was Ursula Banks


Gordon Banks OBE's siblings:

Gordon Banks OBE's brother is Jack Banks Gordon Banks OBE's brother is Michael Banks Gordon Banks OBE's brother is David Banks


Gordon Banks OBE's nieces and nephews:

Gordon Banks OBE's nephew is Nick Banks


Gordon Banks OBE's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Gordon Banks OBE's great niece is Jackson Banks Gordon Banks OBE's great niece is Jeannie Banks


Gordon Banks OBE FameChain Links

English Football Hall of Fame

Other people in this association:

George Best 2002

David Beckham OBE 2008

Gary Lineker OBE 2003

more...

Ursula Banks
Bio Details

Full name

Ursula Banks

Maiden name

Ursula Weimann

Gender

Female

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

1937

Birth place

Germany

Trivia

Ursula Banks Family

Ursula Banks's children:

Ursula Banks's son is Robert Banks Ursula Banks's daughter is Wendy Banks Ursula Banks's daughter is Julia Banks


Ursula Banks's current partners:

Ursula Banks's husband was Gordon Banks OBE


Ursula Banks's in laws:

Ursula Banks's father in law was Thomas Banks Ursula Banks's mother in law is Nellie Banks Ursula Banks's brother in law is Jack Banks Ursula Banks's brother in law is Michael Banks Ursula Banks's brother in law is David Banks Ursula Banks's sister in law-by-marriage is Brenda Banks