Married

Edward Close

Edward Harvey Close

Age

46 (approx.)

Born

1842

Died

14 Apr 1888

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Emma Close

Emma Close

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1843

Died

28 Jul 1919

His Other Children

Children Together

Edward Close

born 1882, died 1955, age 73

Paternal Grandfather of Glenn Close

Henry Close

born 1884, died 1951, age 67 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Edward Close
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Harvey Close

Gender

Male

Age

46 (approx.)

Date of birth

1842

Date of death:

14 Apr 1888

Trivia

Edward Close Family

Edward Close's children:

Edward Close's son was Edward Close Edward Close's son was Henry Close


Edward Close's current partners:

Edward Close's wife was Emma Close


Edward Close's grandchildren:

Edward Close's granddaughter was Adelaide Close Riggs Edward Close's granddaughter was Eleanor Post Hutton Edward Close's grandson was William Close Edward Close's grandson is Edward Close Jr


Edward Close's great grandchildren:

Edward Close's great granddaughter is Glenn Close Edward Close's great grandson was Tony de Bekessy Edward Close's great granddaughter is Tina Close Edward Close's great grandson was Duncan Close Edward Close's great grandson is Sandy Close Edward Close's great granddaughter is Jessie Close Edward Close's adopted great grandson is Edward Close Edward Close's adopted great grandson is Tambu Kisoki   Edward Close's great great granddaughter is Annie Starke Edward Close's great great grandson is Calen Pick Edward Close's great great grandson is Sander Pick


Edward Close's in laws:

Edward Close's daughter in law was Elizabeth Close


Edward Close's former in laws:

Edward Close's former daughter in law was Marjorie Close, Marjorie Merriweather Post


Emma Close
Bio Details

Full name

Emma Close

Maiden name

Emma Bennett

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1843

Date of death:

28 Jul 1919

Trivia

Emma Close Family

Emma Close's children:

Emma Close's son was Edward Close Emma Close's son was Henry Close


Emma Close's current partners:

Emma Close's husband was Edward Close


Emma Close's grandchildren:

Emma Close's granddaughter was Adelaide Close Riggs Emma Close's granddaughter was Eleanor Post Hutton Emma Close's grandson was William Close Emma Close's grandson is Edward Close Jr


Emma Close's great grandchildren:

Emma Close's great granddaughter is Glenn Close Emma Close's great grandson was Tony de Bekessy Emma Close's great granddaughter is Tina Close Emma Close's great grandson was Duncan Close Emma Close's great grandson is Sandy Close Emma Close's great granddaughter is Jessie Close Emma Close's adopted great grandson is Edward Close Emma Close's adopted great grandson is Tambu Kisoki   Emma Close's great great granddaughter is Annie Starke Emma Close's great great grandson is Calen Pick Emma Close's great great grandson is Sander Pick


Emma Close's in laws:

Emma Close's daughter in law was Elizabeth Close


Emma Close's former in laws:

Emma Close's former daughter in law was Marjorie Close, Marjorie Merriweather Post