How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Giovanna Eco
Giovanna Eco

Partners of 
Giovanna Eco

Guilo Eco

Married

1 child together

Giovanna Eco
Bio Details

Full name

Giovanna Eco

Maiden name

Giovanna Bisio

Also known as

Rita Eco

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1972

Occupations

Office Worker

Clerical staff in an iron works.
Was probably known as Rita.
Giovanna Eco

Giovanna Eco

Died

1972

Giovanna Eco Partner(s) Other Children

Giovanna Eco Children

Umberto Eco

born 1932, died 2016, age 84
with Guilo Eco

Italian academic and novelist Author of The Name of the Rose

Trivia

Giovanna Eco Family

Giovanna Eco's children:

Giovanna Eco's son was Umberto Eco


Giovanna Eco's current partners:

Giovanna Eco's husband was Guilo Eco


Giovanna Eco's grandchildren:

Giovanna Eco's grandson is Stefano Eco Giovanna Eco's granddaughter is Carlotta Eco


Giovanna Eco's in laws:

Giovanna Eco's father in law was Umberto Eco Giovanna Eco's daughter in law is Renate Eco-Ramge