Married Relationship facts

Married 1792

Jos Wedgwood

Josiah Wedgwood II

Age

73

Born

Thursday 03 Aug 1769

Died

12 Jul 1843

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Jos Wedgwood Siblings

Sukey Darwin

Sister

Thomas Wedgwood

Brother

Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Bessie Wedgwood

Elizabeth Wedgwood

Age

82

Born

Friday 17 Feb 1764

Died

31 Mar 1846

His Other Children

Children Together

Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood

born 1793, died 1880, age 87 (approx.)

Josiah Wedgwood

born 1795, died 1880, age 85 (approx.)

Hensleigh Wedgwood

born 1803, died 1891, age 88 (approx.)

Emma Darwin

born 1808, died 1896, age 88

Her Other Children

Jos Wedgwood
Bio Details

Full name

Josiah Wedgwood II

Gender

Male

Age

73

Date of birth

Thursday 03 Aug 1769

Birth place

Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England, UK

Date of death:

12 Jul 1843

Place of death

Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England, UK

Trivia

Jos Wedgwood Family

Jos Wedgwood's parents:

Jos Wedgwood's father was Josiah Wedgwood Jos Wedgwood's mother was Sally Wedgwood


Jos Wedgwood's children:

Jos Wedgwood's daughter was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood Jos Wedgwood's son was Josiah Wedgwood Jos Wedgwood's son was Hensleigh Wedgwood Jos Wedgwood's daughter was Emma Darwin


Jos Wedgwood's current partners:

Jos Wedgwood's wife was Bessie Wedgwood


Jos Wedgwood's siblings:

Jos Wedgwood's sister was Sukey Darwin Jos Wedgwood's brother was Thomas Wedgwood Jos Wedgwood's sister was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood


Jos Wedgwood's nieces and nephews:

Jos Wedgwood's nephew was Charles Darwin Jos Wedgwood's niece was Marianne Parker Jos Wedgwood's niece was Caroline Wedgwood Jos Wedgwood's niece was Susan Darwin Jos Wedgwood's nephew was Erasmus Darwin Jos Wedgwood's niece was Emily Langton


Jos Wedgwood's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Jos Wedgwood's great nephew was William Erasmus Darwin Jos Wedgwood's great niece was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Jos Wedgwood's great niece was Mary Eleanor Darwin Jos Wedgwood's great niece was Henrietta Litchfield Jos Wedgwood's great nephew was George Howard Darwin Jos Wedgwood's great niece was Elizabeth Darwin Jos Wedgwood's great nephew was Francis Darwin Jos Wedgwood's great nephew was Leonard Darwin Jos Wedgwood's great nephew was Horace Darwin Jos Wedgwood's great nephew was Charles Waring Darwin


Jos Wedgwood's grandchildren:

Jos Wedgwood's grandson was William Erasmus Darwin Jos Wedgwood's granddaughter was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Jos Wedgwood's granddaughter was Mary Eleanor Darwin Jos Wedgwood's granddaughter was Henrietta Litchfield Jos Wedgwood's grandson was George Howard Darwin Jos Wedgwood's granddaughter was Elizabeth Darwin Jos Wedgwood's grandson was Francis Darwin Jos Wedgwood's grandson was Leonard Darwin Jos Wedgwood's grandson was Horace Darwin Jos Wedgwood's grandson was Charles Waring Darwin


Jos Wedgwood's in laws:

Jos Wedgwood's son in law was Charles Darwin


Bessie Wedgwood
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Wedgwood

Maiden name

Elizabeth Allen

Gender

Female

Age

82

Date of birth

Friday 17 Feb 1764

Birth place

England, UK

Date of death:

31 Mar 1846

Place of death

England, UK

Trivia

Bessie Wedgwood Family

Bessie Wedgwood's children:

Bessie Wedgwood's daughter was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood Bessie Wedgwood's son was Josiah Wedgwood Bessie Wedgwood's son was Hensleigh Wedgwood Bessie Wedgwood's daughter was Emma Darwin


Bessie Wedgwood's current partners:

Bessie Wedgwood's husband was Jos Wedgwood


Bessie Wedgwood's grandchildren:

Bessie Wedgwood's grandson was William Erasmus Darwin Bessie Wedgwood's granddaughter was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Bessie Wedgwood's granddaughter was Mary Eleanor Darwin Bessie Wedgwood's granddaughter was Henrietta Litchfield Bessie Wedgwood's grandson was George Howard Darwin Bessie Wedgwood's granddaughter was Elizabeth Darwin Bessie Wedgwood's grandson was Francis Darwin Bessie Wedgwood's grandson was Leonard Darwin Bessie Wedgwood's grandson was Horace Darwin Bessie Wedgwood's grandson was Charles Waring Darwin


Bessie Wedgwood's in laws:

Bessie Wedgwood's son in law was Charles Darwin Bessie Wedgwood's father in law was Josiah Wedgwood Bessie Wedgwood's mother in law was Sally Wedgwood Bessie Wedgwood's sister in law was Sukey Darwin Bessie Wedgwood's brother in law-by-marriage was Dr. Robert Darwin Bessie Wedgwood's brother in law was Thomas Wedgwood Bessie Wedgwood's sister in law was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood