How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Rose Amelia Vestey
Rose Amelia Vestey

Partners of 
Rose Amelia Vestey

Mark William Vestey

Married

4 children together

6 Feb 1975

HRH King Charles III

Dated

dated from 1973
until about Oct 1973

Rose Amelia Vestey
Bio Details

Full name

Rose Amelia Vestey

Maiden name

Rose Amelia Clifton

Also known as

Rosie Vestey

Gender

Female

Age

69

Date of birth

Wednesday 19 Nov 1952

Rose Amelia Vestey Siblings

Georgina Seddon-Brown

Sister

Rose Amelia Vestey

Rose Amelia Vestey

Age

69

Born

Wednesday 19 Nov 1952

Rose Amelia Vestey Partner(s) Other Children

Rose Amelia Vestey Children

Tamara Vestey

born 1976, age 46
with Mark William Vestey

Close Friend of HRH Prince William

Benjamin John Vestey

born 1979, age 38
with Mark William Vestey

Carina Patricia Vestey

born 1982, age 35
with Mark William Vestey

Marcus Vestey

born 1983, died 1983, age 0 days
with Mark William Vestey

Trivia

Rose Amelia Vestey Family

Rose Amelia Vestey's parents:

Rose Amelia Vestey's father was Lt.-Col. Peter Thomas Clifton Rose Amelia Vestey's mother was Patricia Clifton


Rose Amelia Vestey's children:

Rose Amelia Vestey's daughter is Tamara Vestey Rose Amelia Vestey's son is Benjamin John Vestey Rose Amelia Vestey's daughter is Carina Patricia Vestey Rose Amelia Vestey's son was Marcus Vestey


Rose Amelia Vestey's current partners:

Rose Amelia Vestey's husband is Mark William Vestey


Rose Amelia Vestey's former partners:

Rose Amelia Vestey dated HRH King Charles III


Rose Amelia Vestey's siblings:

Rose Amelia Vestey's sister is Georgina Seddon-Brown


Rose Amelia Vestey's nieces and nephews:

Rose Amelia Vestey's nephew is Clifton Hugh Lancelot de Verdon Wrottesley, 6th Baron Wrottesley


Rose Amelia Vestey's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Rose Amelia Vestey's great nephew is Hon. Magnus Vivian Otto de Coughton Wrottesley Rose Amelia Vestey's great niece is Hon. Isla Astrid Florence Wrottesley


Rose Amelia Vestey's in laws:

Rose Amelia Vestey's father in law was Hon. William Howarth Vestey Rose Amelia Vestey's mother in law was Pamela Vestey Rose Amelia Vestey's grandfather in law was Samuel Vestey, 2nd Baron Vestey Rose Amelia Vestey's grandmother in law is Frances Sarah Vestey Rose Amelia Vestey's brother in law is Samuel George Armstrong Vestey, 3rd Baron Vestey Rose Amelia Vestey's sister in law-by-marriage is Kathryn Mary Vestey Rose Amelia Vestey's sister in law-by-marriage is Celia Elizabeth Vestey