How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Annie Corbett
Annie Corbett

Partners of 
Annie Corbett

William Corbett

Married

3 children together

Annie Corbett
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Elizabeth Corbett

Maiden name

Anne Elizabeth Main

Gender

Female

Birth place

South London, England, UK

Was in the same class at Boroughmuir School as Alastair Sim

Annie Corbett Siblings

Alec Main

Brother

Nell Main

Sister

Annie Corbett

Anne Elizabeth Corbett

Annie Corbett Partner(s) Other Children

Annie Corbett Children

Ronnie Corbett CBE

born 1930, died 2016, age 85
with William Corbett

One half of Comedy Legends 'The Two Ronnies'

Allan Corbett

born 1937, age 81 (approx.)
with William Corbett

Margaret Corbett

born 1941, age 77 (approx.)
with William Corbett

Trivia

Annie Corbett Family

Annie Corbett's parents:

Annie Corbett's father is James Main Annie Corbett's mother is Margaret Main


Annie Corbett's children:

Annie Corbett's son was Ronnie Corbett CBE Annie Corbett's son is Allan Corbett Annie Corbett's daughter is Margaret Corbett


Annie Corbett's current partners:

Annie Corbett's husband was William Corbett


Annie Corbett's siblings:

Annie Corbett's brother is Alec Main Annie Corbett's sister is Nell Main


Annie Corbett's grandparents:

Annie Corbett's grandfather is George Roger


Annie Corbett's grandchildren:

Annie Corbett's grandson was Andrew Corbett Annie Corbett's granddaughter is Emma Corbett Annie Corbett's granddaughter is Sophie Corbett-Grahame


Annie Corbett's great grandchildren:

Annie Corbett's great grandson is Tom Corbett Annie Corbett's great granddaughter is Tilly Corbett Annie Corbett's great grandson is Dylan Corbett-Bader Annie Corbett's great grandson is Billy Grahame


Annie Corbett's in laws:

Annie Corbett's son in law is Anne Corbett Annie Corbett's father in law was Walter Corbett Annie Corbett's mother in law is Isabella Corbett Annie Corbett's grandfather in law is William Corbett Annie Corbett's grandmother in law is Isabella Corbett Annie Corbett's sister in law is Isa Corbett Annie Corbett's sister in law is Jessie Corbett Annie Corbett's daughter in law is Jen Corbett