Divorced Relationship facts

Married 11 Jun 2002

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Divorce before Jun 2009

Former Eastenders Actor
Ross Kemp

Ross James Kemp

Age

53

Born

Tuesday 21 Jul 1964

Other Partners

Rene O'Brien

Married

3 children together

2012

Nicole Coleman

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began after 2009
until before 2012

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Charlie Brooks

Married

1 child together

12 Jun 2009

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rebekah Brooks

Rebekah Mary Brooks

Age

50

Born

Monday 27 May 1968

His Other Children

Babyboy Kemp

born 2010, age 8 (approx.)
with Nicole Coleman

Baby Kemp

born 2015, age 3 (approx.)
with Rene O'Brien

Ava Kemp

born 2017, age 9 months (approx.)
with Rene O'Brien

Kitty Kemp

born 2017, age 9 months (approx.)
with Rene O'Brien

Children Together

Her Other Children

Scarlett Brooks

born 2012, age 6
with Charlie Brooks

Ross Kemp
Bio Details

Full name

Ross James Kemp

Gender

Male

Age

53

Date of birth

Tuesday 21 Jul 1964

Birth place

Ilford, Essex, England, UK

Occupations

Actor

Trivia

Ross Kemp Family

Ross Kemp's children:

Ross Kemp's son is Babyboy Kemp Ross Kemp's son is Baby Kemp Ross Kemp's child is Ava Kemp Ross Kemp's daughter is Kitty Kemp


Ross Kemp's current partners:

Ross Kemp's wife is Rene O'Brien


Ross Kemp's former partners:

Ross Kemp's former wife is Rebekah Brooks Ross Kemp had a relationship with Nicole Coleman


Ross Kemp's former in laws:

Ross Kemp's former father in law was Robert Wade Ross Kemp's former mother in law is Deborah Weir


Ross Kemp FameChain Links

Extras - People who have appeared in the series

2005

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2006

George Michael

Kate Winslet CBE 2005

more...

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

Rebekah Brooks
Bio Details

Full name

Rebekah Mary Brooks

Maiden name

Rebekah Mary Wade

Also known as

Rebekah Mary Kemp

Gender

Female

Age

50

Date of birth

Monday 27 May 1968

Birth place

Warrington, Cheshire, England

Occupations

Newspaper Editor (Finished 2009)

Publishing Executive (2009)

About 1982: Age fourteen, work experience at Warrington Guardian.
April 1989: Features researcher at News of the World's Sunday magazine
March 1994:  Acting Deputy Features Editor at News of the World
June 1994: Features Editor at News of the World
Sept 1995: Acting Deputy Editor at News of the World.
1998: Deputy Editor at The Sun
2000: Editor at the News of the World.
Jan 2003: Editor at The Sun. (The newspaper's first female editor)
2009: Chief Executive of News International.

Trivia

Rebekah Brooks Family

Rebekah Brooks's parents:

Rebekah Brooks's father was Robert Wade Rebekah Brooks's mother is Deborah Weir


Rebekah Brooks's children:

Rebekah Brooks's daughter is Scarlett Brooks


Rebekah Brooks's current partners:

Rebekah Brooks's husband is Charlie Brooks


Rebekah Brooks's former partners:

Rebekah Brooks's former husband is Ross Kemp


Rebekah Brooks's in laws:

Rebekah Brooks's father in law is Robert Brooks Rebekah Brooks's mother in law is Caroline Brooks Rebekah Brooks's sister in law is Annabel Harris Rebekah Brooks's brother in law-by-marriage is Damian Harris