How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sheila Hardy
Sheila Hardy

Partners of 
Sheila Hardy

Don Hardy

Married

5 children together

1951

Sheila Hardy
Bio Details

Full name

Sheila Hardy

Maiden name

Sheila Stagg

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1924

Date of death:

2012

Sheila Hardy Siblings

Joan Stagg

Sister

Mattie Monk

Brother

Sheila Hardy

Sheila Hardy

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1924

Died

2012

Sheila Hardy Partner(s) Other Children

Sheila Hardy Children

Susan Hardy

with Don Hardy

Serena Hardy

with Don Hardy

Simon Hardy

with Don Hardy

Joy Hardy

born 1959, age 60 (approx.)
with Don Hardy

Jeremy Hardy

born 1961, died 2019, age 57
with Don Hardy

Comedian stalwart of 'The News Quiz' & 'I'm Sorry I Haven't A Clue'

Trivia

Sheila Hardy Family

Sheila Hardy's parents:

Sheila Hardy's father was Herbert Stagg Sheila Hardy's mother was Becky Stagg


Sheila Hardy's children:

Sheila Hardy's son was Jeremy Hardy Sheila Hardy's daughter is Susan Hardy Sheila Hardy's daughter is Serena Hardy Sheila Hardy's daughter is Simon Hardy Sheila Hardy's daughter is Joy Hardy


Sheila Hardy's current partners:

Sheila Hardy's husband was Don Hardy


Sheila Hardy's siblings:

Sheila Hardy's sister is Joan Stagg Sheila Hardy's brother is Mattie Monk


Sheila Hardy's grandparents:

Sheila Hardy's grandmother is Sarah Wilson Sheila Hardy's grandfather is George Stagg Sheila Hardy's grandmother is Harriet Stagg


Sheila Hardy's great grandparents:

Sheila Hardy's great grandfather was Eldon Cyrus Sheila Hardy's great grandmother was Verlina Cyrus   Sheila Hardy's great great grandfather is Martin Hay Sheila Hardy's great great grandmother is Mary Jan Hay Sheila Hardy's great great grandfather was Joseph Cyrus Sheila Hardy's great great grandmother is Sarah Cyrus   Sheila Hardy's 3x great grandfather is John Cyrus


Sheila Hardy's former step-grandparents:

Sheila Hardy's former step-grandfather is Cosmo Wilson


Sheila Hardy's grandchildren:

Sheila Hardy's adopted granddaughter is Betty Hardy


Sheila Hardy's great uncles and aunts:

Sheila Hardy's great aunt is Olva Cyrus Sheila Hardy's great aunt is Mary Laurant Sheila Hardy's great aunt is Mollie Sue Hatfield Sheila Hardy's great aunt is Nancy McKenzie Sheila Hardy's great uncle is Lindsey Cyrus Sheila Hardy's great uncle is Charles Cyrus Sheila Hardy's great uncle was Ronald Cyrus


Sheila Hardy's first cousins once removed:

Sheila Hardy's first cousin once removed is Billy Ray Cyrus Sheila Hardy's first cousin once removed is Kevin Cyrus Sheila Hardy's first cousin once removed is Angela Cyrus


Sheila Hardy's second cousins:

Sheila Hardy's second cousin is Miley Cyrus Sheila Hardy's second cousin is Noah Cyrus Sheila Hardy's second cousin is Christopher Cody Sheila Hardy's second cousin is Braison Cyrus


Sheila Hardy's in laws:

Sheila Hardy's father in law was Lionel Hardy Sheila Hardy's mother in law was Audrey Hardy Sheila Hardy's grandfather in law is Alfred Hardy Sheila Hardy's grandmother in law was Annie Hardy Sheila Hardy's grandfather in law is Albert Hewett Sheila Hardy's grandmother in law was Clara Hewett


Sheila Hardy's former in laws:

Sheila Hardy's former daughter in law is Kit Hollerbach