How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Helen Murdoch
Helen Murdoch

Partners of 
Helen Murdoch

Reverend James Murdoch

Married

14 children together

28 Sep 1848

Helen Murdoch
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Murdoch

Maiden name

Helen Garden

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Tuesday 11 Apr 1826

Birth place

Pitsligo, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, UK

Helen Murdoch

Helen Murdoch

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Tuesday 11 Apr 1826

Helen Murdoch Partner(s) Other Children

Helen Murdoch Children

Reverend Patrick Murdoch

born 1850, died 1940, age 89
with Reverend James Murdoch

Francis Murdoch

born 1852, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Reverend James Murdoch

James Murdoch

born 1854, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Reverend James Murdoch

Lizzie Murdoch

born 1855, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Reverend James Murdoch

William Murdoch

born 1856, died 1868, age 12 (approx.)
with Reverend James Murdoch

Ivon Murdoch

born 1858, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Reverend James Murdoch

Andrew Murdoch

born 1859, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Reverend James Murdoch

Nora Curle Smith

born 1861, died 1924, age 63 (approx.)
with Reverend James Murdoch

Keith Murdoch

born 1862, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Reverend James Murdoch

Isabella Murdoch

born 1864, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Reverend James Murdoch

Hugh Murdoch

born 1865, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Reverend James Murdoch

Grace Murdoch

born 1867, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Reverend James Murdoch

Amelia Murdoch

born 1870, died 1880, age 10 (approx.)
with Reverend James Murdoch

Sir Walter Logie Murdoch

born 1874, died 1970, age 95
with Reverend James Murdoch

Prominent Australian academic

Trivia

Helen Murdoch Family

Helen Murdoch's parents:

Helen Murdoch's father was Francis Garden Helen Murdoch's mother was Helen Garden


Helen Murdoch's children:

Helen Murdoch's son was Sir Walter Logie Murdoch Helen Murdoch's son was Reverend Patrick Murdoch Helen Murdoch's son was Francis Murdoch Helen Murdoch's son was James Murdoch Helen Murdoch's daughter was Lizzie Murdoch Helen Murdoch's son was William Murdoch Helen Murdoch's son was Ivon Murdoch Helen Murdoch's son was Andrew Murdoch Helen Murdoch's daughter was Nora Curle Smith Helen Murdoch's son was Keith Murdoch Helen Murdoch's daughter was Isabella Murdoch Helen Murdoch's son was Hugh Murdoch Helen Murdoch's daughter was Grace Murdoch Helen Murdoch's daughter was Amelia Murdoch


Helen Murdoch's current partners:

Helen Murdoch's husband was Reverend James Murdoch


Helen Murdoch's grandchildren:

Helen Murdoch's granddaughter was Dr Catherine King Helen Murdoch's grandson was Sir Keith Murdoch Helen Murdoch's grandson was Will Murdoch


Helen Murdoch's great grandchildren:

Helen Murdoch's great grandson is Rupert Murdoch Helen Murdoch's great granddaughter was Helen Handbury Helen Murdoch's great granddaughter is Anne Kantor Helen Murdoch's great granddaughter is Janet Calvert-Jones   Helen Murdoch's great great granddaughter is Elizabeth Murdoch Helen Murdoch's great great granddaughter is Prue Murdoch Helen Murdoch's great great grandson is Lachlan Murdoch Helen Murdoch's great great grandson is James Murdoch Helen Murdoch's great great granddaughter is Grace Murdoch Helen Murdoch's great great granddaughter is Chloe Murdoch Helen Murdoch's great great granddaughter is Julie Kantor Helen Murdoch's great great grandson is Martin Kantor Helen Murdoch's great great granddaughter is Eve Kantor Helen Murdoch's great great granddaughter is Kate Kantor Helen Murdoch's great great grandson is Michael Kantor Helen Murdoch's great great grandson was Ton Kantor   Helen Murdoch's 3x great grandson is James MacLeod Helen Murdoch's 3x great grandson is Gus MacLeod Helen Murdoch's 3x great granddaughter is Clementine MacLeod Helen Murdoch's 3x great granddaughter is Cornelia Pianim Helen Murdoch's 3x great granddaughter is Anna Pianim Helen Murdoch's 3x great granddaughter is Charlotte Freud Helen Murdoch's 3x great grandson is Samson Murdoch Helen Murdoch's 3x great grandson is Kalan Murdoch Helen Murdoch's 3x great grandson is Aidan Murdoch Helen Murdoch's 3x great granddaughter is Aerin Murdoch Helen Murdoch's 3x great granddaughter is Anneka Murdoch Helen Murdoch's 3x great grandson is Walter Murdoch


Helen Murdoch's in laws:

Helen Murdoch's daughter in law was Annie Brown Murdoch Helen Murdoch's daughter in law is Barbara Murdoch Helen Murdoch's daughter in law is Violet Murdoch