How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Janet Calvert-Jones
Janet Calvert-Jones

Partners of 
Janet Calvert-Jones

John Calvert-Jones

Married

3 Feb 1962

Janet Calvert-Jones
Bio Details

Full name

Janet Calvert-Jones

Maiden name

Elisabeth Janet Murdoch

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Wednesday 01 Feb 1939

Janet Calvert-Jones Siblings

Helen Handbury

Sister

Rupert Murdoch

Brother

Anne Kantor

Sister

Janet Calvert-Jones

Janet Calvert-Jones

Age

79

Born

Wednesday 01 Feb 1939

Trivia

Janet Calvert-Jones Family

Janet Calvert-Jones's parents:

Janet Calvert-Jones's mother was Dame Elisabeth Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's father was Sir Keith Murdoch


Janet Calvert-Jones's current partners:

Janet Calvert-Jones's husband is John Calvert-Jones


Janet Calvert-Jones's siblings:

Janet Calvert-Jones's brother is Rupert Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's sister was Helen Handbury Janet Calvert-Jones's sister is Anne Kantor


Janet Calvert-Jones's nieces and nephews:

Janet Calvert-Jones's niece is Elizabeth Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's niece is Prue Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's nephew is Lachlan Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's nephew is James Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's niece is Grace Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's niece is Chloe Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's niece is Julie Kantor Janet Calvert-Jones's nephew is Martin Kantor Janet Calvert-Jones's niece is Eve Kantor Janet Calvert-Jones's niece is Kate Kantor Janet Calvert-Jones's nephew is Michael Kantor Janet Calvert-Jones's nephew was Ton Kantor


Janet Calvert-Jones's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Janet Calvert-Jones's great nephew is James MacLeod Janet Calvert-Jones's great nephew is Gus MacLeod Janet Calvert-Jones's great niece is Clementine MacLeod Janet Calvert-Jones's great niece is Cornelia Pianim Janet Calvert-Jones's great niece is Anna Pianim Janet Calvert-Jones's great niece is Charlotte Freud Janet Calvert-Jones's great nephew is Samson Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's great nephew is Kalan Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's great nephew is Aidan Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's great niece is Aerin Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's great niece is Anneka Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's great nephew is Walter Murdoch


Janet Calvert-Jones's grandparents:

Janet Calvert-Jones's grandfather is Rupert Greene Janet Calvert-Jones's grandmother is Marie Greene Janet Calvert-Jones's grandfather was Reverend Patrick Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's grandmother was Annie Brown Murdoch


Janet Calvert-Jones's great grandparents:

Janet Calvert-Jones's great grandfather is William Greene Janet Calvert-Jones's great grandmother is Fanny Greene Janet Calvert-Jones's great grandfather is George Brown Janet Calvert-Jones's great grandmother is May Smith Brown Janet Calvert-Jones's great grandfather was Reverend James Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's great grandmother was Helen Murdoch   Janet Calvert-Jones's great great grandfather is George Govett Janet Calvert-Jones's great great grandfather was Francis Garden Janet Calvert-Jones's great great grandmother was Helen Garden


Janet Calvert-Jones's great uncles and aunts:

Janet Calvert-Jones's great uncle was Sir Walter Logie Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's great uncle was Francis Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's great uncle was James Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's great aunt was Lizzie Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's great uncle was William Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's great uncle was Ivon Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's great uncle was Andrew Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's great aunt was Nora Curle Smith Janet Calvert-Jones's great uncle was Keith Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's great aunt was Isabella Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's great uncle was Hugh Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's great aunt was Grace Murdoch Janet Calvert-Jones's great aunt was Amelia Murdoch


Janet Calvert-Jones's first cousins once removed:

Janet Calvert-Jones's first cousin once removed was Dr Catherine King Janet Calvert-Jones's first cousin once removed was Will Murdoch