How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Helen Handbury
Helen Handbury

Partners of 
Helen Handbury

Geoff Handbury

Married

1949

Helen Handbury
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Handbury

Maiden name

Helen Murdoch

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1929

Date of death:

2004

Helen Handbury Siblings

Rupert Murdoch

Brother

Anne Kantor

Sister

Janet Calvert-Jones

Sister

Helen Handbury

Helen Handbury

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1929

Died

2004

Trivia

Helen Handbury Family

Helen Handbury's parents:

Helen Handbury's mother was Dame Elisabeth Murdoch Helen Handbury's father was Sir Keith Murdoch


Helen Handbury's current partners:

Helen Handbury's husband was Geoff Handbury


Helen Handbury's siblings:

Helen Handbury's brother is Rupert Murdoch Helen Handbury's sister is Anne Kantor Helen Handbury's sister is Janet Calvert-Jones


Helen Handbury's nieces and nephews:

Helen Handbury's niece is Elizabeth Murdoch Helen Handbury's niece is Prue Murdoch Helen Handbury's nephew is Lachlan Murdoch Helen Handbury's nephew is James Murdoch Helen Handbury's niece is Grace Murdoch Helen Handbury's niece is Chloe Murdoch Helen Handbury's niece is Julie Kantor Helen Handbury's nephew is Martin Kantor Helen Handbury's niece is Eve Kantor Helen Handbury's niece is Kate Kantor Helen Handbury's nephew is Michael Kantor Helen Handbury's nephew was Ton Kantor


Helen Handbury's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Helen Handbury's great nephew is James MacLeod Helen Handbury's great nephew is Gus MacLeod Helen Handbury's great niece is Clementine MacLeod Helen Handbury's great niece is Cornelia Pianim Helen Handbury's great niece is Anna Pianim Helen Handbury's great niece is Charlotte Freud Helen Handbury's great nephew is Samson Murdoch Helen Handbury's great nephew is Kalan Murdoch Helen Handbury's great nephew is Aidan Murdoch Helen Handbury's great niece is Aerin Murdoch Helen Handbury's great niece is Anneka Murdoch Helen Handbury's great nephew is Walter Murdoch


Helen Handbury's grandparents:

Helen Handbury's grandfather is Rupert Greene Helen Handbury's grandmother is Marie Greene Helen Handbury's grandfather was Reverend Patrick Murdoch Helen Handbury's grandmother was Annie Brown Murdoch


Helen Handbury's great grandparents:

Helen Handbury's great grandfather is William Greene Helen Handbury's great grandmother is Fanny Greene Helen Handbury's great grandfather is George Brown Helen Handbury's great grandmother is May Smith Brown Helen Handbury's great grandfather was Reverend James Murdoch Helen Handbury's great grandmother was Helen Murdoch   Helen Handbury's great great grandfather is George Govett Helen Handbury's great great grandfather was Francis Garden Helen Handbury's great great grandmother was Helen Garden


Helen Handbury's great uncles and aunts:

Helen Handbury's great uncle was Sir Walter Logie Murdoch Helen Handbury's great uncle was Francis Murdoch Helen Handbury's great uncle was James Murdoch Helen Handbury's great aunt was Lizzie Murdoch Helen Handbury's great uncle was William Murdoch Helen Handbury's great uncle was Ivon Murdoch Helen Handbury's great uncle was Andrew Murdoch Helen Handbury's great aunt was Nora Curle Smith Helen Handbury's great uncle was Keith Murdoch Helen Handbury's great aunt was Isabella Murdoch Helen Handbury's great uncle was Hugh Murdoch Helen Handbury's great aunt was Grace Murdoch Helen Handbury's great aunt was Amelia Murdoch


Helen Handbury's first cousins once removed:

Helen Handbury's first cousin once removed was Dr Catherine King Helen Handbury's first cousin once removed was Will Murdoch