Relationship

Father-of-Jane Felstead

Father-of-Jane Felstead

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1890

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Cliffy

Married

Professional Partners

Siblings

Binky Felstead's grandmother
Babs Wilson

Babs Wilson

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1930

Died

2003

His Other Children

Children Together

Jane Felstead

born 1951, age 67 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Father-of-Jane Felstead
Bio Details

Full name

Father-of-Jane Felstead

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1890

In her autobiography, Binky Felstead described her maternal grandfather as a farmer from Lincolnshire who was forty years older than her grandmother.

Trivia

Father-of-Jane Felstead Family

Father-of-Jane Felstead's children:

Father-of-Jane Felstead's daughter is Jane Felstead


Father-of-Jane Felstead's former partners:

Father-of-Jane Felstead had a relationship with Babs Wilson


Father-of-Jane Felstead's grandchildren:

Father-of-Jane Felstead's granddaughter is Binky Felstead Father-of-Jane Felstead's granddaughter is Anna-Louise Felstead Father-of-Jane Felstead's grandson is Ollie Felstead


Father-of-Jane Felstead's great grandchildren:

Father-of-Jane Felstead's great grandson is Freddy Bo Tansley Father-of-Jane Felstead's great granddaughter is India Patterson


Father-of-Jane Felstead's former in laws:

Father-of-Jane Felstead's former son in law is Roger Felstead


Babs Wilson
Bio Details

Full name

Babs Wilson

Maiden name

Honoria Wilson

Also known as

Ba Ba Wilson

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1930

Birth place

East end of London, England, UK

Date of death:

2003

In Binky's autobiography it was claimed that her grandmother hated her name and so changed it by deed poll in her teens to Babs. However she was registered in the death indexes as Honoria.

Trivia

Babs Wilson Family

Babs Wilson's children:

Babs Wilson's daughter is Jane Felstead


Babs Wilson's current partners:

Babs Wilson's husband was Cliffy


Babs Wilson's former partners:

Babs Wilson had a relationship with Father-of-Jane Felstead


Babs Wilson's grandchildren:

Babs Wilson's granddaughter is Binky Felstead Babs Wilson's granddaughter is Anna-Louise Felstead Babs Wilson's grandson is Ollie Felstead


Babs Wilson's great grandchildren:

Babs Wilson's great grandson is Freddy Bo Tansley Babs Wilson's great granddaughter is India Patterson


Babs Wilson's former in laws:

Babs Wilson's former son in law is Roger Felstead