Married

Roy Erskine

robert Roy Erskine

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

1931

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Shirley Erskine

Eileen Shirley Murray

His Other Children

Children Together

Keith Erskine

born 1959 (aft.), age 59 (aft.)

Niall Erskine

born 1959, age 59 (approx.)

Judy Murray

born 1959, age 58

Tennis Coach Andy Murray's Mother

Her Other Children

Roy Erskine
Bio Details

Full name

robert Roy Erskine

Gender

Male

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

1931

Occupations

Footballer

Optician

was a professional footballer for Hibernian, Stirling Albion and Cowdenbeath,

Trivia

Roy Erskine Family

Roy Erskine's children:

Roy Erskine's daughter is Judy Murray Roy Erskine's son is Keith Erskine Roy Erskine's son is Niall Erskine


Roy Erskine's current partners:

Roy Erskine's wife is Shirley Erskine


Roy Erskine's grandchildren:

Roy Erskine's grandson is Sir Andy Murray Roy Erskine's grandson is Jamie Murray


Roy Erskine's great grandchildren:

Roy Erskine's great granddaughter is Sophia Murray Roy Erskine's great granddaughter is Baby Murray


Roy Erskine's in laws:

Roy Erskine's father in law is Jock Edney


Roy Erskine's former in laws:

Roy Erskine's former son in law is Willie Murray


Shirley Erskine
Bio Details

Full name

Eileen Shirley Murray

Maiden name

Eileen Shirley Edney

Gender

Female

Trivia

Shirley Erskine Family

Shirley Erskine's parents:

Shirley Erskine's father is Jock Edney


Shirley Erskine's children:

Shirley Erskine's daughter is Judy Murray Shirley Erskine's son is Keith Erskine Shirley Erskine's son is Niall Erskine


Shirley Erskine's current partners:

Shirley Erskine's husband is Roy Erskine


Shirley Erskine's grandchildren:

Shirley Erskine's grandson is Sir Andy Murray Shirley Erskine's grandson is Jamie Murray


Shirley Erskine's great grandchildren:

Shirley Erskine's great granddaughter is Sophia Murray Shirley Erskine's great granddaughter is Baby Murray


Shirley Erskine's former in laws:

Shirley Erskine's former son in law is Willie Murray