Married Relationship facts

Married 20 Jun 1936

Eastbourne, Sussex, England, UK

Alec Cook

Alexander Edward Cook

Age

78 (approx.)

Born

1906

Died

1984

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Margaret Cook Siblings

Joan Mayo

Sister

Margaret Cook

Ethel Catherine Margaret Cook

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

1908

Died

1994

His Other Children

Children Together

Elizabeth Cook

Peter Cook

born 1937, died 1995, age 57

British Satirical Comedian

Sarah Seymour

born 1945, age 74 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Alec Cook
Bio Details

Full name

Alexander Edward Cook

Gender

Male

Age

78 (approx.)

Date of birth

1906

Date of death:

1984

Education

Imperial Service College, Windsor, Berkshire, Engand, United Kingdom

Cambridge University: Pembroke College, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, United Kingdom (1924)

Trivia

Alec Cook Family

Alec Cook's parents:

Alec Cook's father was Edward Cook Alec Cook's mother was Minnie Cook


Alec Cook's children:

Alec Cook's son was Peter Cook Alec Cook's daughter is Elizabeth Cook Alec Cook's son is Sarah Seymour


Alec Cook's current partners:

Alec Cook's wife was Margaret Cook


Alec Cook's grandchildren:

Alec Cook's granddaughter is Lucy Cook Alec Cook's granddaughter is Daisy Hardy


Alec Cook's in laws:

Alec Cook's father in law is Charles Mayo Alec Cook's mother in law is Caroline Mayo Alec Cook's sister in law is Joan Mayo Alec Cook's daughter in law was Lin Cook


Alec Cook's former in laws:

Alec Cook's former daughter in law is Judy Huxtable Alec Cook's former daughter in law is Wendy Snowden


Margaret Cook
Bio Details

Full name

Ethel Catherine Margaret Cook

Maiden name

Ethel Catherine Margaret Mayo

Gender

Female

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

1908

Date of death:

1994

Trivia

Margaret Cook Family

Margaret Cook's parents:

Margaret Cook's father is Charles Mayo Margaret Cook's mother is Caroline Mayo


Margaret Cook's children:

Margaret Cook's son was Peter Cook Margaret Cook's daughter is Elizabeth Cook Margaret Cook's son is Sarah Seymour


Margaret Cook's current partners:

Margaret Cook's husband was Alec Cook


Margaret Cook's siblings:

Margaret Cook's sister is Joan Mayo


Margaret Cook's grandchildren:

Margaret Cook's granddaughter is Lucy Cook Margaret Cook's granddaughter is Daisy Hardy


Margaret Cook's in laws:

Margaret Cook's father in law was Edward Cook Margaret Cook's mother in law was Minnie Cook Margaret Cook's daughter in law was Lin Cook


Margaret Cook's former in laws:

Margaret Cook's former daughter in law is Judy Huxtable Margaret Cook's former daughter in law is Wendy Snowden