How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothy Lennox
Dorothy Lennox

Partners of 
Dorothy Lennox

Thomas Lennox

Married

1 child together

Dorothy Lennox
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Lennox

Maiden name

Dorothy Ferguson

Gender

Female

Dorothy Lennox Siblings

Alistair Ferguson

Brother

Dorothy Lennox

Dorothy Lennox

Dorothy Lennox Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Lennox Children

Annie Lennox OBE

born 1954, age 63
with Thomas Lennox

Scottish Singer Former member of Eurythmics

Trivia

Dorothy Lennox Family

Dorothy Lennox's parents:

Dorothy Lennox's father was William Ferguson Dorothy Lennox's mother was Dora Ferguson


Dorothy Lennox's children:

Dorothy Lennox's daughter is Annie Lennox OBE


Dorothy Lennox's current partners:

Dorothy Lennox's husband is Thomas Lennox


Dorothy Lennox's siblings:

Dorothy Lennox's brother is Alistair Ferguson


Dorothy Lennox's nieces and nephews:

Dorothy Lennox's niece is Sheila Ferguson


Dorothy Lennox's grandparents:

Dorothy Lennox's grandfather was George Ferguson Dorothy Lennox's grandmother was Sophia Ferguson


Dorothy Lennox's great grandparents:

Dorothy Lennox's great grandfather was William Ferguson Dorothy Lennox's great grandmother was Isabella McHardy


Dorothy Lennox's grandchildren:

Dorothy Lennox's granddaughter is Tali Lennox


Dorothy Lennox's great uncles and aunts:

Dorothy Lennox's great aunt was Jane Russell


Dorothy Lennox's in laws:

Dorothy Lennox's mother in law is Jean Lennox Dorothy Lennox's grandfather in law was Charles Fraser Henderson Dorothy Lennox's grandmother in law was Alice Henderson Dorothy Lennox's sister in law is Jean Lennox


Dorothy Lennox's former in laws:

Dorothy Lennox's former son in law is Uri Fruchtmann