Married Relationship facts

Married 1987 - 1993

Las Vegas, USA

American Rock Star and Actor
Lenny Kravitz

Leonard Albert Kravitz

Age

57

Born

Tuesday 26 May 1964

Other Partners

Nicole Kidman

Relationship

relationship began 2003
until 2005

Kylie Minogue OBE

Dated

dated from 1991
until 1991

Vanessa Paradis

Relationship

relationship began about 1991
until about 1997

Madonna

Alleged Romance

alleged romance from circa 1990
until circa 1990

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Jason Momoa

Separation

2 children together

married 2007

Professional Partners

Siblings

Lisa Bonet

Lisa Michelle Bonet

Age

54

Born

Thursday 16 Nov 1967

His Other Children

Children Together

Zoe Kravitz

born 1988, age 33

Hollywood Actress Lenny Kravitz Daughter

Her Other Children

Lola Momoa

born 2007, age 14
with Jason Momoa

Nakoa-Wolf Momoa

born 2008, age 13
with Jason Momoa

Lenny Kravitz
Bio Details

Full name

Leonard Albert Kravitz

Also known as

Lenny Romeo Blue

Gender

Male

Age

57

Date of birth

Tuesday 26 May 1964

Birth place

New York, USA

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

Record Producer

Actor

Musician (1989)

Interior Designer (2003)

Fashion Designer (2013)

Education

Beverly Hills High School, California, United States

Grammy Awards

1999 - Best Male Rock Vocal - Fly Away
2000 - Best Male Rock Vocal - American Woman
2001 - Best Male Rock Vocal - Again
2002 - Best Male Rock Vocal - Dig In

Brit Awards

1994 - Best International Male

Trivia

Lenny Kravitz Family

Lenny Kravitz's parents:

Lenny Kravitz's father was Sy Kravitz Lenny Kravitz's mother was Roxie Roker


Lenny Kravitz's children:

Lenny Kravitz's daughter is Zoe Kravitz


Lenny Kravitz's former partners:

Lenny Kravitz had a relationship with Nicole Kidman Lenny Kravitz dated Kylie Minogue OBE Lenny Kravitz had a relationship with Vanessa Paradis Lenny Kravitz allegedly had a romance with Madonna Lenny Kravitz dated Natalie Imbruglia Lenny Kravitz's former wife is Lisa Bonet


Lenny Kravitz FameChain Links

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

2001

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Glastonbury Festival Headliners

1993

Other people in this association:

Sir Paul McCartney 2004

Sir Paul McCartney

David Bowie 1971

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1999 - The 41st

1999

Other people in this association:

Madonna 1999

Eric Clapton 1999

Stevie Wonder 1999

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2000 - The 42nd

2000

Other people in this association:

Madonna 2000

Eric Clapton 2000

Cher 2000

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2001 - The 43rd

2001

Other people in this association:

Eric Clapton 2001

Roger Daltrey CBE 2001

Bob Marley 2001

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2002 - The 44th

2002

Other people in this association:

Quincy Jones 2002

Janet Jackson 2002

Beyonce 2002

more...

Brit Award Winners 1994 - The 14th

1994

Other people in this association:

Robbie Williams 1994

Sting 1994

Gary Barlow OBE 1994

more...

Lisa Bonet
Bio Details

Full name

Lisa Michelle Bonet

Also known as

Lilakoi Moon

Lisa Boney

Gender

Female

Age

54

Date of birth

Thursday 16 Nov 1967

Birth place

San Francisco, California, USA

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Lisa Bonet Family

Lisa Bonet's children:

Lisa Bonet's daughter is Zoe Kravitz Lisa Bonet's daughter is Lola Momoa Lisa Bonet's son is Nakoa-Wolf Momoa


Lisa Bonet's current partners:

Lisa Bonet's husband is Jason Momoa


Lisa Bonet's former partners:

Lisa Bonet's former husband is Lenny Kravitz


Lisa Bonet's in laws:

Lisa Bonet's father in law is Joseph Momoa Lisa Bonet's mother in law is Coni Momoa


Lisa Bonet's former in laws:

Lisa Bonet's former father in law was Sy Kravitz Lisa Bonet's former mother in law was Roxie Roker