Married Relationship facts

Married 1865 - 1867

St George Hanover square, London, UK

Robert Hanbury

Robert Culling Hanbury

Age

43 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 07 May 1823

Died

1867

Other Partners

Carolien Hanbury

Married

1 child together

1849 - 1863

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Frances Hanbury

Frances Selina Hanbury

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1833

Deceased

His Other Children

Evan Hanbury

born 1854, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Carolien Hanbury

Children Together

Her Other Children

Robert Hanbury
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Culling Hanbury

Gender

Male

Age

43 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 07 May 1823

Birth place

Tower Hamlets, London, UK

Date of death:

1867

Place of death

St George Hanover Square, London, UK

Occupations

Businessman

MP (1857 - 1867)

Trivia

Robert Hanbury Family

Robert Hanbury's parents:

Robert Hanbury's father was Robert Hanbury Robert Hanbury's mother was Emily Hanbury


Robert Hanbury's children:

Robert Hanbury's son was Evan Hanbury


Robert Hanbury's former partners:

Robert Hanbury's former wife was Frances Hanbury Robert Hanbury's former wife was Carolien Hanbury


Robert Hanbury's grandparents:

Robert Hanbury's grandfather was Osgood Hanbury Robert Hanbury's grandmother was Susannah Hanbury


Robert Hanbury's great grandparents:

Robert Hanbury's great grandfather was Osgood Hanbury


Robert Hanbury's grandchildren:

Robert Hanbury's grandson was Evan Hanbury Robert Hanbury's granddaughter was Gwendoline Finch


Robert Hanbury's great grandchildren:

Robert Hanbury's great grandson was James Hanbury   Robert Hanbury's great great grandson is Evan Hanbury Robert Hanbury's great great grandson is Tim Hanbury   Robert Hanbury's 3x great granddaughter is Susanna Stourton Robert Hanbury's 3x great grandson is James Hanbury Robert Hanbury's 3x great grandson is William Hanbury Robert Hanbury's 3x great granddaughter is Sophie Hanbury Robert Hanbury's 3x great granddaughter is Marina Lambton Robert Hanbury's 3x great granddaughter is Rose Cholmondeley Robert Hanbury's 3x great grandson is David Hanbury   Robert Hanbury's 4x great granddaughter is Flora Stourton Robert Hanbury's 4x great granddaughter is Mariana Stourton Robert Hanbury's 4x great granddaughter is Mary Stourton Robert Hanbury's 4x great granddaughter is Stella Lambton Robert Hanbury's 4x great grandson is Alexander Cholmondeley Robert Hanbury's 4x great grandson is Oliver Cholmondeley Robert Hanbury's 4x great granddaughter is Iris Cholmondeley


Robert Hanbury's great uncles and aunts:

Robert Hanbury's great aunt was Anna Buxton


Robert Hanbury's former in laws:

Robert Hanbury's former daughter in law was Gwendoline Hanbury


Frances Hanbury
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Selina Hanbury

Maiden name

Frances Eardley

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1833

Birth place

London, UK

Deceased

Trivia

Frances Hanbury Family

Frances Hanbury's former partners:

Frances Hanbury's former husband was Robert Hanbury


Frances Hanbury's former in laws:

Frances Hanbury's former father in law was Robert Hanbury Frances Hanbury's former mother in law was Emily Hanbury Frances Hanbury's former grandfather in law was Osgood Hanbury Frances Hanbury's former grandmother in law was Susannah Hanbury