Married Relationship facts

Married 1943

Canon Selwyn Gummer

Canon Selwyn Gummer

Age

91

Born

Thursday 19 Dec 1907

Died

13 Apr 1999

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sybille Gummer

Margaret Sybille Vera Gummer

Died

1993

His Other Children

Children Together

John Gummer, Baron Deben

born 1939, age 78

Peter Gummer, Baron Chadlington

born 1942, age 76

Mark Selwyn Gummer

born 1946, age 72 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Canon Selwyn Gummer
Bio Details

Full name

Canon Selwyn Gummer

Gender

Male

Age

91

Date of birth

Thursday 19 Dec 1907

Birth place

Blaen Garw, Bridgend, South Wales, UK

Date of death:

13 Apr 1999

Trivia

Canon Selwyn Gummer Family

Canon Selwyn Gummer's children:

Canon Selwyn Gummer's son is Peter Gummer, Baron Chadlington Canon Selwyn Gummer's son is John Gummer, Baron Deben Canon Selwyn Gummer's son is Mark Selwyn Gummer


Canon Selwyn Gummer's current partners:

Canon Selwyn Gummer's wife was Sybille Gummer


Canon Selwyn Gummer's grandchildren:

Canon Selwyn Gummer's grandson is Benedict Gummer Canon Selwyn Gummer's grandson is Felix Gummer Canon Selwyn Gummer's granddaughter is Leonora Gummer Canon Selwyn Gummer's granddaughter is Cordelia Gummer Canon Selwyn Gummer's granddaughter is Naomi Allsopp Canon Selwyn Gummer's granddaughter is Chloe Armstrong Canon Selwyn Gummer's granddaughter is Ellie Gummer Canon Selwyn Gummer's grandson is James Gummer


Canon Selwyn Gummer's great grandchildren:

Canon Selwyn Gummer's great grandson is Wilfred Gummer Canon Selwyn Gummer's great grandson is Aubrey Gummer


Canon Selwyn Gummer's in laws:

Canon Selwyn Gummer's daughter in law is Penelope Gummer Canon Selwyn Gummer's daughter in law is Lucy Gummer


Sybille Gummer
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Sybille Vera Gummer

Maiden name

Margaret Sybille Vera Mason

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1993

Trivia

Sybille Gummer Family

Sybille Gummer's children:

Sybille Gummer's son is Peter Gummer, Baron Chadlington Sybille Gummer's son is John Gummer, Baron Deben Sybille Gummer's son is Mark Selwyn Gummer


Sybille Gummer's current partners:

Sybille Gummer's husband was Canon Selwyn Gummer


Sybille Gummer's grandchildren:

Sybille Gummer's grandson is Benedict Gummer Sybille Gummer's grandson is Felix Gummer Sybille Gummer's granddaughter is Leonora Gummer Sybille Gummer's granddaughter is Cordelia Gummer Sybille Gummer's granddaughter is Naomi Allsopp Sybille Gummer's granddaughter is Chloe Armstrong Sybille Gummer's granddaughter is Ellie Gummer Sybille Gummer's grandson is James Gummer


Sybille Gummer's great grandchildren:

Sybille Gummer's great grandson is Wilfred Gummer Sybille Gummer's great grandson is Aubrey Gummer


Sybille Gummer's in laws:

Sybille Gummer's daughter in law is Penelope Gummer Sybille Gummer's daughter in law is Lucy Gummer