Married Relationship facts

Married 1973

Rotherham Register Office, Yorkshire, England, UK

David surprised Jane by asking her to drive him around Rotherham so he could attend meetings more easily. Parked outside one building he asked her to come inside. They emerged, married, twenty minutes later.

David Matthews

David Matthews

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1943

Other Partners

Anita Mathews

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa Nov 1966
until before 1973

Professional Partners

David Matthews Siblings

Bob Matthews

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Jane Matthews Siblings

Pamela Parker

Sister

Paul Parker

Brother

Jane Matthews

Jane Matthews

Age

71 (approx.)

Born

1947

His Other Children

Nina Mackie

born 1969, age 49 (approx.)
with Anita Mathews

Children Together

James Matthews

born 1975, age 43

Engaged to Pippa Middleton Brother to Spencer Matthews from Made In Chelsea

Michael Matthews

born 1977, died 1999, age 22

Spencer Matthews

born 1989, age 29

Made in Chelsea cast member and Hotel Heir

Her Other Children

David Matthews
Bio Details

Full name

David Matthews

Gender

Male

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1943

Birth place

Yorkshire, United Kingdom

Occupations

Mechanic

Hotelier (1995)

Education

Sheffield Technical College, Sheffield, Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom

David owns the Eden Rock Hotel on St Bart's in the Caribbean,  a well known haunt of the rich and famous.

Trivia

David Matthews Family

David Matthews's parents:

David Matthews's father was Wallace Matthews David Matthews's mother is Eunice Matthews


David Matthews's children:

David Matthews's son is James Matthews David Matthews's son was Michael Matthews David Matthews's son is Spencer Matthews David Matthews's daughter is Nina Mackie


David Matthews's current partners:

David Matthews's wife is Jane Matthews


David Matthews's former partners:

David Matthews had a relationship with Anita Mathews


David Matthews's siblings:

David Matthews's brother is Bob Matthews


David Matthews's grandchildren:

David Matthews's grandson is Tristan Mackie David Matthews's granddaughter is Lily Mackie David Matthews's granddaughter is Rosa Mackie David Matthews's granddaughter is Yasmina Mackie David Matthews's grandson is Baby Matthews


David Matthews's uncles and aunts:

David Matthews's uncle is Richard Matthews


David Matthews's in laws:

David Matthews's daughter in law is Pippa Matthews David Matthews's son in law is Adam Mackie David Matthews's daughter in law is Vogue Williams David Matthews's father in law was Robert Parker David Matthews's mother in law is Doras Parker David Matthews's step-father in law is Cy David Matthews's sister in law is Pamela Parker David Matthews's brother in law is Paul Parker


Jane Matthews
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Matthews

Maiden name

Jane Parker

Gender

Female

Age

71 (approx.)

Date of birth

1947

Occupations

Artist

Hotelier (1995)

Education

Rhodes University, Grahamstown, South Africa

Trivia

Jane Matthews Family

Jane Matthews's parents:

Jane Matthews's father was Robert Parker Jane Matthews's mother is Doras Parker Jane Matthews's step-father is Cy


Jane Matthews's children:

Jane Matthews's son is James Matthews Jane Matthews's son was Michael Matthews Jane Matthews's son is Spencer Matthews Jane Matthews's step-daughter is Nina Mackie


Jane Matthews's current partners:

Jane Matthews's husband is David Matthews


Jane Matthews's siblings:

Jane Matthews's sister is Pamela Parker Jane Matthews's brother is Paul Parker


Jane Matthews's grandchildren:

Jane Matthews's grandson is Baby Matthews


Jane Matthews's in laws:

Jane Matthews's daughter in law is Pippa Matthews Jane Matthews's daughter in law is Vogue Williams Jane Matthews's father in law was Wallace Matthews Jane Matthews's mother in law is Eunice Matthews Jane Matthews's brother in law is Bob Matthews Jane Matthews's sister in law-by-marriage is Lu Matthews Jane Matthews's husband David Matthews's uncle in law is Richard Matthews