How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


James Hoult
Partner of 
James Hoult

James Hoult

James Hoult

Age

55 (approx.)

Born

1812

Died

Oct 1867

James Hoult
Bio Details

Full name

James Hoult

Also known as

James Holt

Gender

Male

Age

55 (approx.)

Date of birth

1812

Birth place

Whitstable, Kent, England

Date of death:

Oct 1867

Cause of death

Concussion of the brain related to diving

Occupations

Professional Diver

Hoult was one of the first ever professional divers who worked as a salvager.

Partners of 
James Hoult

Mary Anne Hoult

Married

1 child together

James Hoult Children

William Ayres Hoult

born 1858, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Mary Anne Hoult

James Hoult Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

James Hoult Family

James Hoult's children:

James Hoult's son was William Ayres Hoult


James Hoult's former partners:

James Hoult's former wife was Mary Anne Hoult


James Hoult's grandchildren:

James Hoult's grandson was William George Hoult


James Hoult's great grandchildren:

James Hoult's great granddaughter was Gladys Prince   James Hoult's great great granddaughter is Valerie King   James Hoult's 3x great granddaughter is Sarah Millican James Hoult's 3x great granddaughter is Victoria King


James Hoult's former in laws:

James Hoult's former daughter in law was Florence Hoult