Married Relationship facts

Married 7 Oct 1946

St Augustine's Unley Adelaide Australia

Bruce Harris

Bruce Harris

Age

94

Born

Wednesday 12 Mar 1924

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Bruce Harris Siblings

Rolf Harris

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Shirley Harris

Shirley Ruth Harris

Age

93 (approx.)

Born

1925

His Other Children

Children Together

Jenny Harris

born 1953, age 65

Her Other Children

Bruce Harris
Bio Details

Full name

Bruce Harris

Gender

Male

Age

94

Date of birth

Wednesday 12 Mar 1924

Trivia

Bruce Harris Family

Bruce Harris's parents:

Bruce Harris's father was Crom Harris Bruce Harris's mother was Marge Harris


Bruce Harris's children:

Bruce Harris's daughter is Jenny Harris


Bruce Harris's current partners:

Bruce Harris's wife is Shirley Harris


Bruce Harris's siblings:

Bruce Harris's brother is Rolf Harris


Bruce Harris's nieces and nephews:

Bruce Harris's niece is Bindi Harris


Bruce Harris's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Bruce Harris's great nephew is Marlon Harris


Bruce Harris's grandparents:

Bruce Harris's grandfather was George Frederick Harris Bruce Harris's grandmother was Rosetta Harris


Bruce Harris's great grandparents:

Bruce Harris's great grandfather was Cleophas Harris Bruce Harris's great grandmother was Anne Harris


Bruce Harris's step-grandparents:

Bruce Harris's step-grandmother was Jemima Harris


Bruce Harris's uncles and aunts:

Bruce Harris's aunt was Pixie O'Harris Bruce Harris's uncle was Claude Harris Bruce Harris's aunt-by-marriage is Lotte Harris Bruce Harris's aunt was Ethel Harris Bruce Harris's aunt was Ruby Emmett Bruce Harris's uncle-by-marriage is B Emmett Bruce Harris's uncle was Karl Harris Bruce Harris's aunt was Rosamond Harris Bruce Harris's uncle was Marcus Harris Bruce Harris's uncle-by-marriage is Bruce Pratt Bruce Harris's aunt is Esme Harris Bruce Harris's uncle is Olaf Harris Bruce Harris's uncle was Patricia Harris


Bruce Harris's great uncles and aunts:

Bruce Harris's great uncle was Albert Harris


Bruce Harris's cousins:

Bruce Harris's cousin is Halcyon Evans Bruce Harris's cousin is Megan Pratt Bruce Harris's cousin is Robin Pratt


Bruce Harris's in laws:

Bruce Harris's father in law is H W Rettig


Shirley Harris
Bio Details

Full name

Shirley Ruth Harris

Maiden name

Shirley Ruth Rettig

Gender

Female

Age

93 (approx.)

Date of birth

1925

Birth place

Adelaide, S Australia, Australia

Trivia

Shirley Harris Family

Shirley Harris's parents:

Shirley Harris's father is H W Rettig


Shirley Harris's children:

Shirley Harris's daughter is Jenny Harris


Shirley Harris's current partners:

Shirley Harris's husband is Bruce Harris


Shirley Harris's in laws:

Shirley Harris's brother in law is Rolf Harris Shirley Harris's sister in law-by-marriage is Alwen Harris Shirley Harris's husband Bruce Harris's aunt in law was Pixie O'Harris Shirley Harris's father in law was Crom Harris Shirley Harris's mother in law was Marge Harris Shirley Harris's step-mother in law was Jemima Harris Shirley Harris's grandfather in law was George Frederick Harris Shirley Harris's grandmother in law was Rosetta Harris Shirley Harris's husband Bruce Harris's uncle in law was Claude Harris Shirley Harris's husband Bruce Harris's aunt-by-marriage is Lotte Harris Shirley Harris's husband Bruce Harris's aunt in law was Ethel Harris Shirley Harris's husband Bruce Harris's aunt in law was Ruby Emmett Shirley Harris's husband Bruce Harris's uncle-by-marriage is B Emmett Shirley Harris's husband Bruce Harris's uncle in law was Karl Harris Shirley Harris's husband Bruce Harris's aunt in law was Rosamond Harris Shirley Harris's husband Bruce Harris's uncle in law was Marcus Harris Shirley Harris's husband Bruce Harris's uncle-by-marriage is Bruce Pratt Shirley Harris's husband Bruce Harris's aunt in law is Esme Harris Shirley Harris's husband Bruce Harris's uncle in law is Olaf Harris Shirley Harris's husband Bruce Harris's uncle in law was Patricia Harris