How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Henry Carter
Partners of 
Henry Carter

Henry Carter

Henry Carter

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Saturday 04 Dec 1886

Deceased

Henry Carter
Bio Details

Full name

Henry Carter

Also known as

Edward Mercer

Richard Carter

Gender

Male

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Saturday 04 Dec 1886

Birth place

London, England

Deceased

Occupations

Labourer

British Army (1915)

Carter was a deserter from the Camberwell 'pals' 1915 battalion, and so changed his name to Mercer to evade capture.

Partners of 
Henry Carter

Annie Carter

Married

18 Jul 1938

Henry Carter Children

Cyril Carter

deceased
with Annie Carter

Doreen Carter

with Annie Carter

Ronald Carter

deceased
with Annie Carter

Florence Carter

deceased
with Annie Carter

Reginald Carter

deceased
with Annie Carter

Leonard Carter

deceased
with Annie Carter

Eileen Carter

deceased
with Annie Carter

Harold Carter

deceased
with Annie Carter

Charles Carter

deceased
with Annie Carter

Walter Carter

deceased
with Annie Carter

Frederick Carter

deceased
with Annie Carter

Dorothy Carter

born 1916, deceased, age 102
with Annie Carter

Henry Carter Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Henry Carter Family

Henry Carter's children:

Henry Carter's son was Cyril Carter Henry Carter's daughter is Doreen Carter Henry Carter's son was Ronald Carter Henry Carter's daughter was Florence Carter Henry Carter's son was Reginald Carter Henry Carter's son was Leonard Carter Henry Carter's daughter was Eileen Carter Henry Carter's son was Harold Carter Henry Carter's son was Charles Carter Henry Carter's son was Walter Carter Henry Carter's son was Frederick Carter Henry Carter's daughter was Dorothy Carter


Henry Carter's former partners:

Henry Carter's former wife was Annie Carter


Henry Carter's grandchildren:

Henry Carter's granddaughter is Christine Carr


Henry Carter's great grandchildren:

Henry Carter's great grandson is Alan Carr Henry Carter's great grandson is Gary Carr