Married Relationship facts

Married 1953

Jimmy Evert

Jimmy Evert

Age

92

Born

Tuesday 31 Jul 1923

Died

21 Aug 2015

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Colette Evert

Colette Evert

His Other Children

Children Together

Drew Evert

John Evert

Jeanne Evert

Chris Evert

born 1954, age 63

Professional Tennis Player

Clare Evert

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Jimmy Evert
Bio Details

Full name

Jimmy Evert

Gender

Male

Age

92

Date of birth

Tuesday 31 Jul 1923

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

21 Aug 2015

Place of death

Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA

Trivia

Jimmy Evert Family

Jimmy Evert's children:

Jimmy Evert's daughter is Chris Evert Jimmy Evert's son is Drew Evert Jimmy Evert's son is John Evert Jimmy Evert's daughter is Jeanne Evert Jimmy Evert's daughter is Clare Evert


Jimmy Evert's current partners:

Jimmy Evert's wife was Colette Evert


Jimmy Evert's grandchildren:

Jimmy Evert's grandson is Nicholas Mill Jimmy Evert's grandson is Alexander Mill Jimmy Evert's grandson is Colton Mill


Jimmy Evert's former in laws:

Jimmy Evert's former son in law is Greg Norman Jimmy Evert's former son in law is Andy Mill


Colette Evert
Bio Details

Full name

Colette Evert

Maiden name

Colette Thompson

Gender

Female

Trivia

Colette Evert Family

Colette Evert's children:

Colette Evert's daughter is Chris Evert Colette Evert's son is Drew Evert Colette Evert's son is John Evert Colette Evert's daughter is Jeanne Evert Colette Evert's daughter is Clare Evert


Colette Evert's current partners:

Colette Evert's husband was Jimmy Evert


Colette Evert's grandchildren:

Colette Evert's grandson is Nicholas Mill Colette Evert's grandson is Alexander Mill Colette Evert's grandson is Colton Mill


Colette Evert's former in laws:

Colette Evert's former son in law is Greg Norman Colette Evert's former son in law is Andy Mill