How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sir Geoffrey Elton
Partner of 
Sir Geoffrey Elton

English Historian
Sir Geoffrey Elton

Sir Geoffrey Rudolph Elton

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1921

Died

1994

Sir Geoffrey Elton
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Geoffrey Rudolph Elton

Also known as

Geoffrey Rudolph Ehrenberg

Gender

Male

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1921

Date of death:

1994

Occupations

Writer

Professor of History (1983 - 1988)

Education

University of London, London, United Kingdom

Sir Geoffrey Elton Siblings

Prof. Lewis Elton

Brother

Partners of 
Sir Geoffrey Elton

Sheila Lambert

Married

1970

Trivia

Sir Geoffrey Elton Family

Sir Geoffrey Elton's parents:

Sir Geoffrey Elton's father was Victor Ehrenberg Sir Geoffrey Elton's mother was Eva Ehrenberg


Sir Geoffrey Elton's current partners:

Sir Geoffrey Elton's wife was Sheila Lambert


Sir Geoffrey Elton's siblings:

Sir Geoffrey Elton's brother is Prof. Lewis Elton


Sir Geoffrey Elton's nieces and nephews:

Sir Geoffrey Elton's nephew is Ben Elton


Sir Geoffrey Elton's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sir Geoffrey Elton's great nephew is Bert Elton Sir Geoffrey Elton's great niece is Lottie Elton Sir Geoffrey Elton's great nephew is Fred Elton