How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Surrinder Syal
Surrinder Syal

Partners of 
Surrinder Syal

Surendra Syal

Married

2 children together

1958

Surrinder Syal
Bio Details

Full name

Surinda Syal

Maiden name

Surrinder Uppal

Gender

Female

Surrinder Syal

Surinda Syal

Surrinder Syal Partner(s) Other Children

Surrinder Syal Children

Meera Syal CBE

born 1961, age 56
with Surendra Syal

Member of the team behind 'Goodness Gracious Me' & 'The Kumars at No. 42'

Rajeev Syal

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)
with Surendra Syal

Trivia

Surrinder Syal Family

Surrinder Syal's parents:

Surrinder Syal's father was Phuman Singh Uppal


Surrinder Syal's children:

Surrinder Syal's daughter is Meera Syal CBE Surrinder Syal's son is Rajeev Syal


Surrinder Syal's current partners:

Surrinder Syal's husband is Surendra Syal


Surrinder Syal's grandchildren:

Surrinder Syal's granddaughter is Chameli Bhatia


Surrinder Syal's in laws:

Surrinder Syal's son in law is Sanjeev Bhaskar OBE Surrinder Syal's father in law was Tek Chand Syal Surrinder Syal's grandfather in law was Madan Gopal Syal


Surrinder Syal's former in laws:

Surrinder Syal's former son in law is Shekhar Bhatia