Married Relationship facts

Married 1947

David Imrie

David Andrew Imrie

Age

79 (approx.)

Born

Saturday 18 Jun 1892

Died

1972

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Sir George Porter

Broken Engagement

Professional Partners

Diana Imrie Siblings

Marjorie Cator

Sister

Diana Imrie

Diana Elizabeth Imrie

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

Friday 07 Feb 1913

Died

1999

His Other Children

Children Together

Rosa Imrie

Katie Imrie

Juliet Imrie

Andrew Imrie

Celia Imrie

born 1952, age 66

British actress who starred in Calendar Girls & The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel

Her Other Children

David Imrie
Bio Details

Full name

David Andrew Imrie

Gender

Male

Age

79 (approx.)

Date of birth

Saturday 18 Jun 1892

Birth place

Glasgow, Lanarkshire, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

1972

Trivia

David Imrie Family

David Imrie's parents:

David Imrie's father was John Imrie


David Imrie's children:

David Imrie's daughter is Celia Imrie David Imrie's daughter is Rosa Imrie David Imrie's daughter is Katie Imrie David Imrie's daughter is Juliet Imrie David Imrie's son is Andrew Imrie


David Imrie's current partners:

David Imrie's wife was Diana Imrie


David Imrie's grandchildren:

David Imrie's grandson is Angus Imrie


David Imrie's in laws:

David Imrie's father in law was Charles Cator David Imrie's mother in law was Adeline Cator David Imrie's sister in law was Marjorie Cator David Imrie's son in law was Benjamin Whitrow


Diana Imrie
Bio Details

Full name

Diana Elizabeth Imrie

Maiden name

Diana Elizabeth Blois Cator

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 07 Feb 1913

Birth place

Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England

Date of death:

1999

Place of death

Isle of Wight, England, UK

Trivia

Diana Imrie Family

Diana Imrie's parents:

Diana Imrie's father was Charles Cator Diana Imrie's mother was Adeline Cator


Diana Imrie's children:

Diana Imrie's daughter is Celia Imrie Diana Imrie's daughter is Rosa Imrie Diana Imrie's daughter is Katie Imrie Diana Imrie's daughter is Juliet Imrie Diana Imrie's son is Andrew Imrie


Diana Imrie's current partners:

Diana Imrie's husband was David Imrie


Diana Imrie's former partners:

Diana Imrie is the former fiance of Sir George Porter


Diana Imrie's siblings:

Diana Imrie's sister was Marjorie Cator


Diana Imrie's grandchildren:

Diana Imrie's grandson is Angus Imrie


Diana Imrie's in laws:

Diana Imrie's father in law was John Imrie Diana Imrie's son in law was Benjamin Whitrow