Married Relationship facts

Relationship began 2016

Engaged Mar 2018

Married 30 Jun 2018

Saint Simeon, France

Director and Screenwriter
Samuel Benchetrit

Samuel Benchetrit

Other Partners

Anna Mouglais

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa 2006

Marie Trintagnant

Married

1 child together

1998

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Benjamin Biolay

Dated

dated from about Sep 2012

Johnny Depp

Relationship

2 children together

relationship began 1998
until 19 Jun 2012

Stanislas Merhar

Relationship

relationship began about 1997
until about 1998

Lenny Kravitz

Relationship

relationship began about 1991
until about 1997

Florent Pagny

Relationship

relationship began about 1988
until about 1991

Professional Partners

Vanessa Paradis Siblings

Alysson Paradis

Sister

French 'Joe le Taxi' Singer
Vanessa Paradis

Vanessa Chantal Paradis

Age

47

Born

Wednesday 20 Dec 1972

His Other Children

Jules Benchetrit-Trintignant

born 1998, age 20 (approx.)
with Marie Trintagnant

Saul Benchetrit

born 2008, age 10 (approx.)
with Anna Mouglais

Roman Kolinka-Trintignant

born 1986, age 31
step-child with Marie Trintagnant

Paul Cluzet-Trintignant

born 1993, age 25 (approx.)
step-child with Marie Trintagnant

Nimes, France

Leon Othnin-Girard-Trintignant

born 1996, age 22 (approx.)
step-child with Marie Trintagnant

Children Together

Her Other Children

Lily-Rose Depp

born 1999, age 21
with Johnny Depp

Model and daughter of Johnny Depp

Jack Depp

born 2002, age 18
with Johnny Depp

Samuel Benchetrit
Bio Details

Full name

Samuel Benchetrit

Gender

Male

Birth place

Champigny-sur-Marne, France

Occupations

Actor

Writer

Film Director

Trivia

Samuel Benchetrit Family

Samuel Benchetrit's children:

Samuel Benchetrit's step-daughter is Lily-Rose Depp Samuel Benchetrit's step-son is Jack Depp Samuel Benchetrit's son is Jules Benchetrit-Trintignant Samuel Benchetrit's daughter is Saul Benchetrit Samuel Benchetrit's step-son is Roman Kolinka-Trintignant Samuel Benchetrit's step-son is Paul Cluzet-Trintignant Samuel Benchetrit's step-son is Leon Othnin-Girard-Trintignant


Samuel Benchetrit's current partners:

Samuel Benchetrit's wife is Vanessa Paradis Samuel Benchetrit's wife was Marie Trintagnant Samuel Benchetrit has a relationship with Anna Mouglais


Samuel Benchetrit's in laws:

Samuel Benchetrit's sister in law is Alysson Paradis Samuel Benchetrit's father in law is Jean-Louis Trintignant Samuel Benchetrit's mother in law is Nadim Trintignant Samuel Benchetrit's father in law is Andre Paradis Samuel Benchetrit's mother in law is Corinne Paradis Samuel Benchetrit's grandfather in law is Raoul Trintignant Samuel Benchetrit's grandmother in law is Claire Trintignant Samuel Benchetrit's grandfather in law is Jean Marquand Samuel Benchetrit's grandmother in law is Lucienne Trintignant Samuel Benchetrit's sister in law is Pauline Trintagnant Samuel Benchetrit's brother in law is Vincent Trintignant Samuel Benchetrit's wife Marie Trintagnant's uncle in law is Serge Marquand Samuel Benchetrit's wife Marie Trintagnant's uncle in law was Christian Marquand


Vanessa Paradis
Bio Details

Full name

Vanessa Chantal Paradis

Also known as

Vanessa Chantal Depp

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

Wednesday 20 Dec 1972

Birth place

Saint-Maur-des-Fosses, Val-de-Marne, France

Occupations

Actress

Singer & Recording Artist

Trivia

Vanessa Paradis Family

Vanessa Paradis's parents:

Vanessa Paradis's father is Andre Paradis Vanessa Paradis's mother is Corinne Paradis


Vanessa Paradis's children:

Vanessa Paradis's daughter is Lily-Rose Depp Vanessa Paradis's son is Jack Depp Vanessa Paradis's step-son is Jules Benchetrit-Trintignant Vanessa Paradis's step-daughter is Saul Benchetrit


Vanessa Paradis's current partners:

Vanessa Paradis's husband is Samuel Benchetrit


Vanessa Paradis's former partners:

Vanessa Paradis had a relationship with Johnny Depp Vanessa Paradis had a relationship with Lenny Kravitz Vanessa Paradis dated Benjamin Biolay Vanessa Paradis had a relationship with Stanislas Merhar Vanessa Paradis had a relationship with Florent Pagny


Vanessa Paradis's siblings:

Vanessa Paradis's sister is Alysson Paradis


Vanessa Paradis's nieces and nephews:

Vanessa Paradis's niece/nephew is Child Of Guillaume & Alysson