Divorced Relationship facts

Married 3 Feb 1938

Marylebone Register Office, London, England, UK

Divorce 1962

Popular British comic actor
Terry-Thomas

Terry Thomas

Age

78

Born

Friday 14 Jul 1911

Died

8 Jan 1990

Other Partners

Belinda Terry-Thomas

Married

2 children together

20 Aug 1963

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Pat Patlanski

Pat Patlanski

His Other Children

Timothy Hoar-Stevens

born 1964, age 54 (approx.)
with Belinda Terry-Thomas

Cushan Hoar-Stevens

born 1968, age 50 (approx.)
with Belinda Terry-Thomas

Children Together

Her Other Children

Terry-Thomas
Bio Details

Full name

Terry Thomas

Maiden name

Thomas Terry Hoar Stevens

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Friday 14 Jul 1911

Birth place

Finchley, North London, England, UK

Date of death:

8 Jan 1990

Place of death

uxbridge Nursing Home, Godalming, Surrey, England, UK

Trivia

Terry-Thomas Family

Terry-Thomas's parents:

Terry-Thomas's father is Ernest Stevens Terry-Thomas's mother was Ellen Stevens


Terry-Thomas's children:

Terry-Thomas's son is Timothy Hoar-Stevens Terry-Thomas's son is Cushan Hoar-Stevens


Terry-Thomas's current partners:

Terry-Thomas's wife was Belinda Terry-Thomas


Terry-Thomas's former partners:

Terry-Thomas's former wife is Pat Patlanski


Terry-Thomas's in laws:

Terry-Thomas's father in law was Lt-ColGeoffrey Cunningham Terry-Thomas's mother in law was Nell Myers Terry-Thomas's step-father in law is Mr Myers Terry-Thomas's half-sister in law was Sue Myers


Pat Patlanski
Bio Details

Full name

Pat Patlanski

Maiden name

Ida Florence Patlansky

Gender

Female

Trivia

Pat Patlanski Family

Pat Patlanski's former partners:

Pat Patlanski's former husband was Terry-Thomas


Pat Patlanski's former in laws:

Pat Patlanski's former father in law is Ernest Stevens Pat Patlanski's former mother in law was Ellen Stevens