Annulled Relationship facts

Annulment of marriage 1969 - 1972

Kensington Register Office, London, England, UK

Named in the British political sex scandal of Jeremy Thorpe.
Norman Scott

Norman Scott

Age

78

Born

Monday 12 Feb 1940

Other Partners

Hilary Arthur

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began before 1975
until after 1975

Conway Wilson-Young

Relationship

relationship began circa 1967
until before Nov 1968

Jeremy Thorpe

Relationship

relationship began 8 Nov 1961
until circa 1965

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Sue Myers Siblings

Belinda Terry-Thomas

Half-sister

other parent: Lt-ColGeoffrey Cunningham

Sue Myers

Angela May Susan Myers

Age

40 (approx.)

Born

Monday 03 Dec 1945

Died

Jun 1986

His Other Children

Bryony Scott

born 1976, age 42 (approx.)
with Hilary Arthur

Children Together

Ben Scott

died 1969

Her Other Children

Norman Scott
Bio Details

Full name

Norman Scott

Maiden name

Norman Merritt

Also known as

Norman Lianche-Josiffe

Norman Josiffe

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Monday 12 Feb 1940

Birth place

Sidcup, Kent, England, UK

Education

Finchden Manor, Tenterden, Kent, England, United Kingdom

October 23, 1975: Hired hitman Andrew 'Gino' Newton shot Rinka the Great Dane dog that Norman was caring for.  Newton later claimed that he deliberately shot away from Scott himself. But Norman says the gun was aimed at him when it jammed and then Newton ran to his car and drove off from the deserted spot on Exmoor.

Trivia

Norman Scott Family

Norman Scott's parents:

Norman Scott's father is Father-of-Norman Scott Norman Scott's mother was Ena Josiffe Norman Scott's step-father was Albert Josiffe Norman Scott's step-father is Mr Merritt


Norman Scott's children:

Norman Scott's son was Ben Scott Norman Scott's daughter is Bryony Scott


Norman Scott's former partners:

Norman Scott had a relationship with Jeremy Thorpe Norman Scott had a relationship with Hilary Arthur Norman Scott was in an annulled marriage with Sue Myers Norman Scott had a relationship with Conway Wilson-Young


Norman Scott's grandparents:

Norman Scott's grandfather was Dominic Lynch Norman Scott's grandmother was Josephine Lynch


Sue Myers
Bio Details

Full name

Angela May Susan Myers

Gender

Female

Age

40 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 03 Dec 1945

Birth place

Peshawar, Pakistan

Date of death:

Jun 1986

Occupations

Art Historian

Trivia

Sue Myers Family

Sue Myers's parents:

Sue Myers's father is Captain Myers Sue Myers's mother was Nell Myers Sue Myers's step-father was Lt-ColGeoffrey Cunningham


Sue Myers's children:

Sue Myers's son was Ben Scott


Sue Myers's former partners:

Sue Myers was in an annulled marriage with Norman Scott


Sue Myers's siblings:

Sue Myers's half-sister is Belinda Terry-Thomas


Sue Myers's nieces and nephews:

Sue Myers's nephew is Timothy Hoar-Stevens Sue Myers's nephew is Cushan Hoar-Stevens