Married Relationship facts

Married May 1942

Two years after Norman's birth, his mother married her first husband's best friend Albert Josiffe and Norman took his surname. Although on the official 1939 Register, Ena is already living with Albert Josiffe and using his surname.

Albert Josiffe

Albert Josiffe

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1908

Died

1983

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Father-of-Norman Scott

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa May 1938

Mr Merritt

Married

1927

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Norman Scott
Ena Josiffe

Ena Dorothy Josiffe

Age

79

Born

Friday 14 Sep 1906

Died

5 Oct 1985

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Norman Scott

born 1940, age 78
with Father-of-Norman Scott

Named in the British political sex scandal of Jeremy Thorpe.

Albert Josiffe
Bio Details

Full name

Albert Josiffe

Maiden name

Alfred Norman Josiffe

Gender

Male

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1908

Date of death:

1983

Trivia

Albert Josiffe Family

Albert Josiffe's children:

Albert Josiffe's step-son is Norman Scott


Albert Josiffe's current partners:

Albert Josiffe's wife was Ena Josiffe


Albert Josiffe's in laws:

Albert Josiffe's father in law was Dominic Lynch Albert Josiffe's mother in law was Josephine Lynch


Ena Josiffe
Bio Details

Full name

Ena Dorothy Josiffe

Maiden name

Ena Dorothy Lynch

Also known as

Ena Dorothy Merritt

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 14 Sep 1906

Birth place

Bromley, Kent, England, UK

Date of death:

5 Oct 1985

Place of death

Gravesend, Kent, England, UK

Trivia

Ena Josiffe Family

Ena Josiffe's parents:

Ena Josiffe's father was Dominic Lynch Ena Josiffe's mother was Josephine Lynch


Ena Josiffe's children:

Ena Josiffe's son is Norman Scott


Ena Josiffe's current partners:

Ena Josiffe's husband was Albert Josiffe Ena Josiffe had a relationship with Father-of-Norman Scott Ena Josiffe's husband was Mr Merritt


Ena Josiffe's grandchildren:

Ena Josiffe's grandson was Ben Scott Ena Josiffe's granddaughter is Bryony Scott